Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 6, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Brookville23 @ 17Turner Ashby  
Brookville14 @ 27Byrd  
Westfield45 @ 7South Lakes  
Oscar Smith42 @ 2Lake Taylor  
Grassfield36 @ 15Nansemond River  
Heritage (Leesburg)6 @ 16Potomac Falls  
North Stafford31 @ 17Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
Western Branch21 @ 20Bethel  
Jackson (Quicksburg)8 @ 61Woodstock Central  
Colonial Forge19 @ 28Briar Woods  
Lake Braddock31 @ 26Stone Bridge  
Loudoun County45 @ 7Freedom (South Riding)  
Monroe (Stanardsville)28 @ 56Spotswood  
Hanover22 @ 0Henry  
Lakeland12 @ 29Great Bridge  
West Potomac25 @ 39Fairfax  
George Washington40 @ 22Amherst County  
Fork Union Military Academy35 @ 52Goochland  
Woodberry Forest21 @ 7Benedictine  
Yorktown28 @ 35Langley  
Western Albemarle50 @ 27Waynesboro  
Madison7 @ 42Oakton  
Smithfield35 @ 0Southampton  
Liberty (Bealeton)51 @ 10Orange County  
Cox34 @ 13First Colonial  
Northside44 @ 0Cave Spring  
Lee-Davis21 @ 28Mountain View  
Hidden Valley14 @ 27Byrd  
Massaponax35 @ 14Albemarle  
Jefferson Forest56 @ 13Staunton River  
Hopewell0 @ 13Grafton  
King George20 @ 17Stafford  
Fauquier30 @ 12Skyline  
Osbourn12 @ 16Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Manchester13 @ 20Meadowbrook  
Hayfield21 @ 56South County  
Woodgrove14 @ 21Tuscarora  
Pulaski County31 @ 13Radford  
Lunenburg Central56 @ 16Campbell  
Dale6 @ 35Bird  
Freeman42 @ 41James River (Midlothian)  
Christchurch School7 @ 44Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Richlands21 @ 27Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]  
Courtland26 @ 35Riverbend  
Kecoughtan25 @ 22Granby  
Osbourn Park22 @ 26Woodbridge  
Glass42 @ 35Halifax County  
Franklin County49 @ 19Bassett  
Forest Park7 @ 0Battlefield  
Franklin48 @ 28Nandua  
Riverheads35 @ 13Covington  
Midlothian10 @ 45Powhatan  
Giles28 @ 24Christiansburg  
Fort Defiance20 @ 21Stuarts Draft  
Dan River25 @ 14Magna Vista  
Jamestown7 @ 55Dinwiddie  
Wythe (Richmond)12 @ 44Monticello  
Rustburg0 @ 45Lord Botetourt  
Patriot41 @ 7Gar-Field  
Tunstall10 @ 44Gretna  
Trinity Episcopal14 @ 43Collegiate  
Brooke Point0 @ 55Highland Springs  
King William49 @ 8New Kent  
Deep Run14 @ 70Atlee  
TC Williams16 @ 44Centreville  
Loudoun Valley17 @ 0Wood  
Marshall (Falls Church)9 @ 19Wakefield (Arlington)  
Grayson County10 @ 26Johnson County TN  
Woodson3 @ 35Robinson  
Churchland31 @ 26York  
Brunswick42 @ 49Liberty Christian  
Edison26 @ 20West Springfield  
East Rockingham21 @ 0Strasburg  
Manassas Park7 @ 6Park View (Sterling)  
Floyd County15 @ 35Galax  
Monacan20 @ 14Godwin  
Glen Allen25 @ 23Tucker  
Matoaca21 @ 42Cosby  
Kempsville6 @ 9Landstown  
Flint Hill27 @ 18Paul VI  
Norview27 @ 0Gloucester  
Virginia10 @ 25Battle  
Eastern View40 @ 22Chancellor  
Handley63 @ 27Harrisonburg  
Washington-Lee14 @ 11McLean  
Norfolk Academy47 @ 7Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Charlottesville1 @ 0Culpeper County  
Virginia Episcopal School22 @ 19St. Annes-Belfield  
Bruton14 @ 6Amelia County  
Appomattox County33 @ 0Nottoway  
Mount Vernon19 @ 17Herndon  
Petersburg63 @ 7Huguenot  
Tallwood48 @ 28Kellam  
Prince George21 @ 0Clover Hill  
Rappahannock41 @ 15West Point  
Wilson0 @ 32Kings Fork  
Dominion0 @ 41Broad Run  
Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]40 @ 26Hurley  
Armstrong/Kennedy14 @ 18Jefferson (Richmond)  
Bishop Sullivan Catholic51 @ 10Portsmouth Christian  
Princess Anne0 @ 14Bayside  
Glenvar20 @ 27James River (Buchanan)  
Abingdon21 @ 42Gate City  
Rural Retreat34 @ 33Bland-Rocky Gap  
Chatham78 @ 20Patrick County  
Madison County23 @ 26Luray  
North Cross34 @ 21Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Brentsville District14 @ 37Warren County  
Fluvanna County14 @ 20Spotsylvania  
Henrico20 @ 19Caroline  
Greensville County0 @ 42Bluestone  
Pope John Paul the Great13 @ 34Potomac School  
Martinsville19 @ 21Fleming  
Chilhowie42 @ 27Burton  
Falls Church43 @ 27Annandale  
Central [Kelly/Pound]44 @ 6Castlewood  
Lebanon45 @ 18Grundy  
McCluer21 @ 7Buffalo Gap  
Stuart0 @ 30Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Broadwater Academy54 @ 6Chincoteague  
Tazewell14 @ 30Graham  
Holston34 @ 33Twin Springs  
Eastern Montgomery6 @ 7Narrows  
Windsor12 @ 20Washington & Lee  
Bath County7 @ 27Alleghany  
Page County14 @ 9Nelson County  
Cumberland31 @ 28Charles City  
Northwood0 @ 40Marion  
Brunswick Academy12 @ 21Roanoke Catholic  
Hampton Roads Academy41 @ 42Norfolk Christian  
Randolph-Henry0 @ 62Altavista Combined School  
Massanutten Military Academy0 @ 50Atlantic Shores Christian  
Arcadia6 @ 50Sussex Central  
Northumberland42 @ 7Northampton  
King & Queen Central6 @ 62Lancaster  
Walker6 @ 47Lee (Jonesville)  
Mathews20 @ 30Middlesex  
Kenston Forest43 @ 26Hampton Christian  
Auburn31 @ 0Craig County  
Fishburne Military40 @ 37Fuqua  
Rye Cove20 @ 55Clintwood  
Twin Valley40 @ 39Montcalm WV  
Rappahannock County0 @ 48Mason  
Hampton Roads Generals40 @ 6Victory Christian Academy  
Henry (Roanoke)21 @ 28Salem (Salem)  
Liberty (Bedford)39 @ 19Rockbridge County  
Salem (Virginia Beach)44 @ 6Green Run  
Heritage33 @ 20Denbigh  
Park View (South Hill)21 @ 14Prince Edward County  
Wythe (Wytheville)7 @ 36Fort Chiswell  
Lee (Springfield)22 @ 61Chantilly  
Jackson (Manassas)22 @ 36Hylton  
Lee7 @ 20Wilson Memorial  
Martinsburg WV 27 @ 13Sherando  
Hedgesville WV 37 @ 21Millbrook  
Airborne for Christ NC 28 @ 22Central Virginia HomeSchool  
Mount Airy NC 34 @ 15Carroll County  
Word of God Christian Academy NC 28 @ 52Southampton Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)