Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 8, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Brookville43 @ 34Amherst County  
Ocean Lakes35 @ 23Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Grassfield29 @ 12Lakeland  
Varina35 @ 45Highland Springs  
Varina35 @ 45Highland (Warrenton)  
Jackson (Quicksburg)42 @ 0Page County  
Meadowbrook13 @ 38Dinwiddie  
Colonial Forge37 @ 27Riverbend  
Chantilly17 @ 20Westfield  
Battlefield35 @ 42Patriot  
Lake Braddock70 @ 14Lee (Springfield)  
Oakton45 @ 31Herndon  
Loudoun County7 @ 28Heritage (Leesburg)  
Monroe (Stanardsville)6 @ 42Clarke County  
Hanover21 @ 6Glen Allen  
Robinson9 @ 45Centreville  
Henry (Glade Spring)24 @ 42Northwood  
Tuscarora7 @ 36Briar Woods  
Woodbridge19 @ 6Gar-Field  
Benedictine12 @ 19Liberty Christian  
Benedictine12 @ 19Lynchburg Christian Academy  
Warren County40 @ 3Madison County  
Kings Fork28 @ 41Western Branch  
Northside48 @ 7Rockbridge County  
Maury54 @ 7Granby  
Byrd14 @ 7Lord Botetourt  
Broad Run56 @ 0Freedom (South Riding)  
Massaponax61 @ 41Brooke Point  
Cosby35 @ 14Monacan  
Chancellor0 @ 27King George  
Essex42 @ 7Rappahannock  
South County55 @ 14Annandale  
Lee (Jonesville)27 @ 34Virginia  
Hopewell31 @ 20Prince George  
Wilson Memorial41 @ 7Buffalo Gap  
Fauquier10 @ 28Liberty (Bealeton)  
Osbourn0 @ 7Osbourn Park  
Manchester14 @ 34Bird  
Hayfield20 @ 19Edison  
Clintwood54 @ 13Central [Kelly/Pound]  
Magna Vista54 @ 0Bassett  
Norcom0 @ 14Lake Taylor  
Langley35 @ 12McLean  
Woodgrove35 @ 0Loudoun Valley  
Pulaski County6 @ 42Salem (Salem)  
Cave Spring0 @ 48Hidden Valley  
Lunenburg Central55 @ 28Cumberland  
Dale25 @ 26Matoaca  
Buckingham51 @ 12Prince Edward County  
Freeman41 @ 26Henry  
Atlee35 @ 17Lee-Davis  
West Springfield0 @ 35Woodson  
First Colonial7 @ 27Bayside  
Fairfax24 @ 7South Lakes  
Goochland58 @ 35Amelia County  
Monticello37 @ 18Louisa County  
Glass21 @ 28Rustburg  
Millbrook7 @ 43Sherando  
Sussex Central6 @ 36Surry County  
Forest Park12 @ 28Hylton  
Riverheads55 @ 7Luray  
Stafford14 @ 34Mountain View  
Giles57 @ 21Glenvar  
Tunstall35 @ 10Halifax County  
Gretna56 @ 0Nelson County  
King William71 @ 8King & Queen Central  
Battle25 @ 41Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]  
Marshall (Falls Church)18 @ 49Madison  
Landstown0 @ 66Green Run  
Hickory7 @ 60Oscar Smith  
Blacksburg17 @ 38Christiansburg  
Graham41 @ 12Narrows  
Churchland49 @ 12Washington  
Brunswick47 @ 0Greensville County  
East Rockingham20 @ 10Stuarts Draft  
Powhatan16 @ 28Charlottesville  
Honaker18 @ 47Haysi  
Floyd County14 @ 50Auburn  
Broadway17 @ 48Spotswood  
Kempsville21 @ 34Cox  
Poquoson31 @ 24Jamestown  
Woodstock Central35 @ 21Strasburg  
Harrisonburg27 @ 35Lee  
James River (Midlothian)35 @ 0Wythe (Richmond)  
Grafton21 @ 27Tabb  
Caroline54 @ 19Spotsylvania  
Turner Ashby51 @ 30Waynesboro  
Eastern View34 @ 33Kettle Run  
Washington-Lee10 @ 0Yorktown  
Burton50 @ 22Walker  
Albemarle20 @ 23Orange County  
Staunton River9 @ 30Alleghany  
Bruton26 @ 10Smithfield  
Galax49 @ 8Grayson County  
Appomattox County34 @ 13Chatham  
Petersburg50 @ 0Colonial Heights  
Campbell6 @ 47Altavista Combined School  
Deep Creek20 @ 34Nansemond River  
Tucker21 @ 47Hermitage  
Great Bridge38 @ 13Indian River  
Wilson0 @ 39Norview  
Dominion27 @ 7Potomac Falls  
Armstrong/Kennedy16 @ 0Henrico  
Princess Anne6 @ 12Kellam  
West Point47 @ 0Charles City  
Abingdon14 @ 52Marion  
Covington42 @ 7Bath County  
Rural Retreat22 @ 55Wythe (Wytheville)  
Fluvanna County12 @ 48Western Albemarle  
Colonial Beach6 @ 31Washington & Lee  
Clover Hill14 @ 34Bird  
Clover Hill30 @ 0Huguenot  
Martinsville9 @ 49George Washington  
Southampton0 @ 59Franklin  
Lebanon35 @ 27Tazewell  
Lancaster38 @ 6Northumberland  
Stuart13 @ 35Falls Church  
Holston13 @ 28Chilhowie  
Bluestone20 @ 56Randolph-Henry  
Castlewood8 @ 48Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Eastern Montgomery14 @ 49Radford  
St. Annes-Belfield23 @ 45Bishop Sullivan Catholic  
Craig County8 @ 55James River (Buchanan)  
Windsor22 @ 57Park View (South Hill)  
Hurley46 @ 47Twin Valley  
Grundy6 @ 56Richlands  
Middlesex28 @ 21Mathews  
Mason21 @ 20Manassas Park  
Wakefield (Arlington)27 @ 19Mount Vernon  
Patrick County28 @ 77Carroll County  
Kenston Forest0 @ 38Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Rye Cove0 @ 59Twin Springs  
Northampton6 @ 41Arcadia  
Bland-Rocky Gap20 @ 49Fort Chiswell  
Champe0 @ 15Park View (Sterling)  
Henry (Roanoke)35 @ 0Fleming  
Marshall (Richmond)21 @ 47Hermitage  
Marshall (Richmond)12 @ 38Deep Run  
Liberty (Bedford)41 @ 27Jefferson Forest  
Heritage (Lynchburg)56 @ 8Nottoway  
Jefferson (Alexandria)6 @ 35Stone Bridge  
Freedom (Woodbridge)13 @ 27Potomac  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)21 @ 35Courtland  
Arendell Parrott Academy NC 6 @ 46Southampton Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)