SRS for 2018 South Dakota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Crazy Horse -105.4-59.1-46.38
St. Francis Indian -69.8-42.4-27.49
Crow Creek -67.3-22.3-458
Newell -66-36.6-29.48
Dupree -65.7-18.3-47.48
McLaughlin -65.3-26.9-38.48
Edgemont -58.2-25.1-33.18
Estelline/Hendricks -57.8-34.3-23.57
Iroquois -56.7-46.6-10.18
Centerville -55.7-46-9.78
Avon -51.7-41.5-10.28
Bison -50.6-9.1-41.59
Northside Christian Academy -49.9-23.4-26.510
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte -49.2-20.3-28.99
Lower Brule -46.8-15.8-318
Little Wound -45.1-18.3-26.89
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland -41.3-20-21.38
Bennett County -40.2-15-25.28
DeSmet -36-14-228
Tiospa Zina -35.4-7-28.48
Great Plains Lutheran -35.3-42.16.88
Scotland -33.4-20.9-12.58
Lemmon/McIntosh -33.3-2.7-30.69
St. Mary -31.2-10.9-20.39
Hill City -30.6-0.6-308
Faith -29.22.8-329
Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint -28.4-29.51.18
Northwestern Area -27.5-20-7.58
Hanson -27.4-3810.68
Deubrook -26.6-7.6-199
Rapid City Christian -25.6-18.3-7.38
Pine Ridge -24.72.6-27.39
Sunshine Bible Academy -24.41.1-25.59
Lyman -23.2-14.8-8.49
Sisseton -23-2749
Elkton/Lake Benton MN -22.1-2.2-19.99
Douglas -21.9-34.112.210
Gayville-Volin -19.3-10.7-8.69
Chester -18.6-26.57.98
Harding County -17.718.9-36.69
Kadoka -17.5-5.8-11.710
Herreid/Selby -17.1-11-6.18
Wagner -16.7-2710.38
Waverly/South Shore -16.4-20.448
New Underwood -16.16.3-22.410
Philip -16.1-6.2-9.99
Custer -15-0.6-14.49
Florence/Henry -15-21.86.88
Spearfish -14.8-26.511.711
Red Cloud -14.715.7-30.49
Menno/Marion -14.2-24.810.68
Todd County -13.119.4-32.510
Ipswich/Edmunds Central -12.9-18.25.39
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit -12.1-16.148
Flandreau -11-31.120.18
Platte/Geddes -9.7-27.7189
McCook Central/Montrose -8.2-19.811.68
Lead-Deadwood -8.116.1-24.210
Corsica/Stickney -83.9-11.910
Redfield/Doland -7.5-102.58
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian -6.25.2-11.49
Colman-Egan -5.716.3-2210
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central -5-19149
Jones County/White River -4.89-13.89
Vermillion -4-6.12.19
Langford -3.8-2.6-1.29
Tri-Valley -3.3-23.620.39
Castlewood -1.920.9-22.810
Viborg/Hurley -1-8.97.98
Hitchcock-Tulare -0.94-4.99
Stanley County -0.70.1-0.89
Milbank/Grant-Deuel 0000
Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian 0000
Mitchell/Mitchell Christian 0000
Little Wound/Crazy Horse 0000
Leola/Frederick 0000
Arlington 0000
Mt. Vernon 0000
White River 0000
Eureka/Bowdle 0000
Wilmot 0000
Miller 0000
Jones County 0000
Marion 0000
Lake Preston 0000
DeSmet/Iroquois 0000
Andes Central 0000
Plankinton 0000
Estelline 0000
Menno 0000
Waubay/Summit 0000
Freeman 0000
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0000
Highmore/Harrold 0000
Marty Indian 0000
Canistota 0000
Oelrichs 0000
Rosholt 0000
Grant-Deuel 0000
Ipswich 0000
Wessington Springs 0000
Lemmon 0000
Bridgewater/Emery 0000
Sturgis 0000
Dell Rapids/St. Mary 0000
Clark 0000
Timber Lake/Isabel 0000
Hoven/Edmunds Central 0000
Gettysburg 0000
Emery/Ethan 0000
Canistota/Bridgewater 0000
Plankinton/White Lake 0000
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 0000
Sanborn Central 0000
Kimball 0000
Jones County/Midland 0000
Redfield 0000
Langford/Roslyn 0000
Marion/Hurley 0000
Viborg 0000
Hamlin/Willow Lake 0000
Edgemont/Oelrichs 0000
Mobridge 0000
Herreid 0000
Selby 0000
McCook Central 0000
Stickney/Mt Vernon 0000
Elkton 0000
Doland/Conde 0000
Corsica 0000
Montrose 0000
McLaughlin/Wakpala 0000
Bible Baptist Christian 0000
Miller/Wolsey-Wessington 0000
Castlewood/Estelline 0000
Alcester-Hudson 1.212.4-11.210
Sturgis Brown 2.6-2.85.413
South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] 2.717.3-14.610
North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] 2.7-1.84.59
Parkston 3.3-11.514.88
Parker 3.42.418
Elk Point-Jefferson 4-12.716.79
Mobridge-Pollock 5.69.6-410
Baltic 5.6-1.16.79
Gettysburg/Hoven 79.3-2.39
Belle Fourche 7.111.3-4.29
Chamberlain 7.66.11.58
Timber Lake 7.732.4-24.711
Groton 86210
Sioux Valley 8.2-13.121.39
Roncalli 9.42.86.610
Hot Springs 9.510.7-1.210
More 10.482.410
Arlington/Lake Preston 10.628-17.49
Deuel 11.39.71.69
Miller/Highmore/Harrold 12.8-3.316.19
Wall 12.929.8-16.911
Milbank 130.912.110
Stevens 13.8-16.129.99
Faulkton 13.914.8-0.911
Howard 14.57.86.712
Dell Rapids 15.7-5.220.913
Lennox 15.7-5.220.99
Aberdeen Central 17.6-16.934.510
Rapid City Central 18.2-14.933.110
Mitchell 18.2-2.320.510
Huron 20.4-1.922.312
Lincoln 22-13.935.911
Clark/Willow Lake 2219.72.310
Warner 22.413.98.510
Garretson 23.717.16.611
Hamlin 23.720.13.69
Webster 24.526.9-2.410
Irene/Wakonda 2521.73.310
Brookings 25.10.12511
Harrisburg 25.52.323.210
Yankton 27.64.822.812
Winner 28.416.811.610
Watertown 28.50.827.711
West Central 28.61117.612
Mt Vernon/Plankinton 28.723.65.111
Britton-Hecla 29.530.7-1.212
Kimball/White Lake 29.915.814.112
Madison 30.713.617.110
Dakota Valley 31.622.6911
Beresford 31.815.216.69
Canistota/Freeman 32.130.61.512
Sully Buttes 33.7312.712
Colome 3749.3-12.312
Gregory 37.32314.310
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan 38.52513.512
Canton 39.421.517.911
Riggs 40.724.815.912
Sioux Falls Christian 42.221.121.112
Bon Homme 43.425.318.112
Tea 43.825.218.613
Wolsey-Wessington 44.534.89.711
Roosevelt 44.911.333.611
Washington 48.516.332.212
Brandon Valley 48.915.633.312
OGorman 55.725.630.111