SRS for 2017 South Dakota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Crazy Horse -105.5-47.3-58.28
St. Francis Indian -94.2-57-37.29
Newell -80-42.3-37.78
Crow Creek -75-18.5-56.58
Tiospa Zina -68.2-29-39.28
Dupree -68.1-12.8-55.38
Edgemont -65.1-28.8-36.38
McLaughlin -63.9-10.6-53.38
Little Wound -57.5-14.6-42.99
Iroquois -54.4-34.9-19.58
Custer -52.4-19-33.48
Centerville -52-44.6-7.48
Bennett County -51.2-13.3-37.99
Faith -48.5-4-44.58
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte -47.9-10.6-37.39
Bison -46.52.7-49.29
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian -46.1-37.9-8.28
Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint -45.1-29.6-15.58
Jones County/White River -44.4-15.9-28.58
Hill City -41.4-2-39.48
Lead-Deadwood -41.23-44.29
Great Plains Lutheran -41.2-31.4-9.88
Redfield/Doland -40.8-33.6-7.28
Wagner -39.9-33.8-6.18
Sunshine Bible Academy -39.5-10-29.59
Florence/Henry -39.4-29.6-9.88
Lower Brule -39.3-0.9-38.48
Philip -38.4-10.3-28.19
Lemmon/McIntosh -35.70.8-36.58
Estelline -33.4-40.67.28
Pine Ridge -32.64.8-37.410
Red Cloud -31.411.9-43.310
Waverly/South Shore -30.5-21.7-8.89
New Underwood -29.78.1-37.89
Kadoka -29.41.4-30.89
Rapid City Christian -29-11.2-17.89
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit -28.6-16.1-12.58
Ipswich/Edmunds Central -26.7-27.60.98
Flandreau -26.1-37.1118
Lyman -25.3-3.7-21.610
Stanley County -25.3-5.6-19.79
Gayville-Volin -25.2-14.4-10.88
Menno/Marion -24.1-34.310.28
Viborg/Hurley -21.2-31.410.28
Sturgis -20.9-18-2.95
Todd County -20.720-40.710
Hot Springs -19.7-7.7-129
Timber Lake -19.414.8-34.210
Hitchcock-Tulare -17.8-9-8.89
Belle Fourche -17.4-10.8-6.69
Northwestern Area -16.7-11.9-4.89
St. Mary -15.2-20.14.98
Sisseton -15-6-98
Alcester-Hudson -14.1-4.3-9.89
Platte/Geddes -13.8-25.8128
Chamberlain -13.73.9-17.68
Herreid/Selby -13.7-15.21.59
Scotland -13.3-1-12.39
Sturgis Brown -12.7-15.83.110
South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] -12.7-4.4-8.310
Harding County -12.126.8-38.910
Beresford -11.3-14.63.38
Spearfish -10.8-14.13.39
Mobridge-Pollock -10.410.6-219
Deuel -9.94.6-14.59
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland -9.7-13.94.28
Gettysburg/Hoven -9.4-4.4-59
Wall -8.824-32.810
Groton -8.4-0.1-8.310
Elk Point-Jefferson -7.1-16.79.69
Roncalli -6.6-4.4-2.210
Northside Christian Academy -5.9-2.4-3.513
Vermillion -5.7-2.4-3.39
Chester -4.2-1611.89
Parker -4-10.46.48
Elkton/Lake Benton MN -2.6-9.87.29
Webster -117-189
Mt Vernon/Plankinton -113.6-14.69
Lennox -0.6-18.117.59
Hanson -0.6-10.810.28
Milbank/Grant-Deuel 0000
Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian 0000
Mitchell/Mitchell Christian 0000
Little Wound/Crazy Horse 0000
Leola/Frederick 0000
Arlington 0000
Mt. Vernon 0000
White River 0000
Eureka/Bowdle 0000
Wilmot 0000
Miller 0000
Jones County 0000
Marion 0000
Lake Preston 0000
DeSmet/Iroquois 0000
Andes Central 0000
Plankinton 0000
Menno 0000
Waubay/Summit 0000
Freeman 0000
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0000
Highmore/Harrold 0000
Marty Indian 0000
Canistota 0000
Oelrichs 0000
Rosholt 0000
Grant-Deuel 0000
Ipswich 0000
Wessington Springs 0000
Lemmon 0000
Bridgewater/Emery 0000
Dell Rapids/St. Mary 0000
Clark 0000
Timber Lake/Isabel 0000
Hoven/Edmunds Central 0000
Gettysburg 0000
Emery/Ethan 0000
Canistota/Bridgewater 0000
Plankinton/White Lake 0000
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 0000
Sanborn Central 0000
Kimball 0000
Jones County/Midland 0000
Redfield 0000
Langford/Roslyn 0000
Marion/Hurley 0000
Viborg 0000
Hamlin/Willow Lake 0000
Edgemont/Oelrichs 0000
Mobridge 0000
Herreid 0000
Selby 0000
McCook Central 0000
Stickney/Mt Vernon 0000
Elkton 0000
Doland/Conde 0000
Corsica 0000
Montrose 0000
Campbell County co-op [Herreid/Pollock] 0000
McLaughlin/Wakpala 0000
Bible Baptist Christian 0000
Miller/Wolsey-Wessington 0000
Castlewood/Estelline 0000
Estelline/Hendricks 0000
Langford 0.52-1.59
Deubrook 1-1.92.98
Douglas 1.4-5.46.810
McCook Central/Montrose 4.23.30.99
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 5.914.1-8.211
Huron 6.2-13.82010
Clark/Willow Lake 6.221.2-159
DeSmet 6.43.439
Canton 7.83.849
Wolsey-Wessington 8.45.62.810
Avon 8.819.8-1110
Brookings 8.9-14.523.410
Canistota/Freeman 9.51.77.810
Hamlin 9.820.2-10.49
More 10.815.4-4.611
West Central 11.7-4.816.59
Parkston 12.54.38.29
Winner 1415.8-1.810
Tri-Valley 14.31.113.29
Watertown 14.5-14.228.79
North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] 1513.61.49
Tea 15.7-0.816.510
Miller/Highmore/Harrold 16.311.84.511
Rapid City Central 16.6-14.831.410
Faulkton 16.917.7-0.810
Colome 1730.7-13.711
Baltic 17.213.63.69
Milbank 17.913.14.811
Arlington/Lake Preston 1814410
Aberdeen Central 18.1-8.326.411
Kimball/White Lake 19.113.75.411
Lincoln 19.9-13.333.28
Britton-Hecla 20.529.9-9.412
Dell Rapids 21.112.1910
Castlewood 21.2210.211
Yankton 22.91.321.611
Mitchell 23.4716.411
Warner 24.223.2111
Howard 24.720.64.111
Bon Homme 25.117.67.510
Sioux Falls Christian 25.519.65.912
Corsica/Stickney 26.136.6-10.512
Sioux Valley 26.823.33.511
Harrisburg 28.58.52012
Stevens 28.6-0.529.110
Dakota Valley 28.8244.812
Sully Buttes 28.828.70.112
Irene/Wakonda 29.321.28.112
Garretson 29.926.23.710
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan 3020.89.212
Riggs 36.319.416.912
Gregory 37.934.13.812
Colman-Egan 38.335.3312
Madison 40.227.712.512
OGorman 42.912.130.811
Brandon Valley 43.712.830.911
Roosevelt 45.312.233.112
Washington 56.727.329.412