Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Rapid City Central12 @ 41Roosevelt  
Spearfish6 @ 20Douglas  
Sturgis Brown7 @ 47Yankton  
Lincoln19 @ 23Stevens  
OGorman55 @ 13Huron  
Flandreau0 @ 39Beresford  
Brandon Valley34 @ 0Watertown  
Tri-Valley6 @ 21Sioux Falls Christian  
Tea0 @ 42Madison  
Harrisburg41 @ 0Brookings  
Riggs14 @ 7Mitchell  
Wagner16 @ 64Winner  
West Central2 @ 35Dakota Valley  
Webster59 @ 20Florence/Henry  
Hot Springs7 @ 37More  
Mobridge-Pollock28 @ 12Sisseton  
Aberdeen Central13 @ 42Washington  
Lennox28 @ 20Canton  
Elk Point-Jefferson19 @ 48Sioux Valley  
Britton-Hecla55 @ 8Waverly/South Shore  
Vermillion54 @ 0Cheyenne-Eagle Butte  
Hill City46 @ 54Lower Brule  
Bennett County50 @ 0St. Francis Indian  
Pine Ridge6 @ 59Belle Fourche  
Red Cloud34 @ 19Custer  
Crow Creek15 @ 63Little Wound  
Herreid/Selby28 @ 22Gettysburg/Hoven  
Deubrook7 @ 30DeSmet  
Wolsey-Wessington6 @ 34Gregory  
Hamlin22 @ 0Deuel  
Harding County58 @ 6Newell  
Viborg/Hurley25 @ 77Garretson  
Corsica/Stickney22 @ 6Colome  
Parker0 @ 35Baltic  
Chester28 @ 49Howard  
Castlewood5 @ 38Colman-Egan  
Irene/Wakonda61 @ 0Menno/Marion  
New Underwood46 @ 0Edgemont  
Avon45 @ 6Scotland  
Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tint28 @ 43Great Plains Lutheran  
Kadoka40 @ 22Jones County/White River  
Wall33 @ 6Philip  
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central35 @ 7Roncalli  
Alcester-Hudson56 @ 12Centerville  
Sully Buttes66 @ 28Langford  
Bison20 @ 40Lemmon/McIntosh  
Estelline0 @ 44Arlington/Lake Preston  
Rapid City Christian12 @ 16Lyman  
Gayville-Volin56 @ 6Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian  
Northwestern Area7 @ 8Hitchcock-Tulare  
Dupree20 @ 74Faith  
McLaughlin6 @ 56Todd County  
Tiospa Zina13 @ 38Iroquois  
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan27 @ 0McCook Central/Montrose  
Crazy Horse8 @ 55Sunshine Bible Academy  
Platte/Geddes14 @ 58Kimball/White Lake  
Mt Vernon/Plankinton52 @ 0Chamberlain  
Milbank21 @ 42Dell Rapids  
Northside Christian Academy24 @ 30King Academy SC  
Miller/Highmore/Harrold12 @ 0Parkston  
Canistota/Freeman30 @ 16Hanson  
North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick]62 @ 26Ipswich/Edmunds Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)