SRS for 2012 North Dakota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Trenton/Trinity Christian -77-33-442
North Star/Starkweather -7028-981
New Town -60.5-40.5-202
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] -5038-881
Dunseith -49.5-14.5-352
Garrison/Max -42.30-7.59
Four Winds/Warwick -40.80-2.79
Surrey -37.4-37-0.42
Standing Rock/Selfridge -36.20-4.18
Oak Grove Lutheran -36.10-12.18
Midway/Minto -34.9-438.12
Sargent Central -30-20-102
Turtle Mountain -29.509.18
Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] -28.9-356.12
Edgeley/Kulm -2701.79
Tri-County co-op [Drake/Anamoose/Goodrich] -26.519-45.52
Grant County/Flasher -26.4-27.51.12
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen/Sterli -25.10-14.18
North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wol -22.80-128
Williston -20.408.39
Mott-Regent -20-12-81
Tioga -19.4-277.62
Hatton/Northwood -1713-302
West Fargo -15.5-8-7.52
Parshall/White Shield -15.517.5-332
Grand Forks Central -15.304.89
Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] -14.90-7.98
Drake/Anamoose -14.10-5.38
Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier -13.104.69
Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian/North Shore -12.60-6.79
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] -12.60-7.79
New Salem/Glen Ullin -9.5-7-2.52
Oakes -9.10-16.58
Dakota Prairie -8.604.59
Divide County -6.9-136.12
Richland -5.544.5-502
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg -5.4-55.550.12
Devils Lake/North Dakota School for the Deaf -509.910
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central -43.5-7.52
Center-Stanton -3.4-27.524.12
Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay] -3.1012.89
Velva -2.30-8.19
Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian -2.10-5.59
South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] -0.4-87.62
Bismarck 035-351
Fargo South 04-41
Century 021-211
Red River 0-35351
Grafton/St. Thomas 0-32321
Shanley 0-881
Wahpeton 0-661
Minot/Dakota Memorial 0-7.57.52
Valley City 06-61
Stanley/Powers Lake 0-661
Carrington 029-291
Trinity/New England 07-71
Fargo Davies 0-21211
Central Cass 016-161
St. Marys Central 08-81
Killdeer/Halliday 0-771
Fargo North 0-14141
Mandan 0-441
Larimore 011-111
Lisbon 0-20201
Milnor/North Sargent 020-201
Park River/Fordville-Lankin 032-321
Maple Valley/Enderlin 0-331
Northern Cass 03-31
Des Lacs-Burlington 06-61
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon 0-29291
Lakota/Adams-Edmore 0-33331
Hankinson 010-102
St. John 0-221
Ellendale 033-331
Mandaree 0000
Milnor 0000
Enderlin 0000
Griggs County Central 0000
Barnes County North co-op [North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay] 0000
Langdon 0000
North Star co-op [Cando/Bisbee-Egeland] 0000
Rolla 0000
Glenburn 0000
Parshall 0000
Berthold 0000
Bishop Ryan 0000
Mohall/Sherwood 0000
Kenmare 0000
Garrison 0000
Trenton 0000
Stanley 0000
Richardton-Taylor 0000
Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig] 0000
Trinity 0000
New Salem 0000
Underwood 0000
Washburn 0000
White Shield 0000
Wilton/Wing 0000
Napoleon 0000
Standing Rock 0000
Central Valley/Hillsboro 0-11111
Minot 08-81
Jamestown/Medina 0000
Devils Lake 0000
Jamestown 0000
North Star co-op [Cando/Bisbee-Egeland/Munich/Starkweather] 0000
Grafton 0000
Watford City 0000
Drayton/St. Thomas/Valley 0000
Dickinson 014-141
Hettinger 0000
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina-Neche] 02-21
Central McLean co-op [Underwood/Turtle Lake-Mercer] 0000
Lakota/Adams-Edmore/Dakota Prairie 0000
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan/Kensal 0000
Midway/Minto/Colony 0000
Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Edinburg 0000
Central Valley 0000
Oak Grove Lutheran/Park Christian 0000
Harvey 0000
New Town/Mandaree 0000
Wells County 0000
Four Winds 0000
Beulah/Golden Valley 0000
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen/Tuttle-Pettibone] 0000
Griggs County Central/Midkota 0000
Westhope/Newburg/Melita 0000
Lakota 0000
Maddock 0000
Adams-Edmore/Edinburg 0000
Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian 0000
Devils Lake/North Dakota School for the Deaf/Minnewaukan 0000
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 0000
LaMoure 0000
Linton 0000
Wyndmere 0000
North Shore/Parshall/Berthold 0000
Hope-Page 0000
Killdeer 0000
Midway 0000
Hettinger/Scranton/Mott-Regent 0000
Sheyenne 0000
Legacy 0000
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan 0000
Park River 0000
Nedrose 0000
Ray/Powers Lake 0000
South Prairie 0000
Alexander 0000
Leeds 0000
Belfield 0000
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 0000
Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton 0000
Langdon/Edmore/Munich 0000
Lakota/Dakota Prairie 0000
Mott-Regent/New England 0000
Devils Lake/Minnewaukan 0000
Dickinson/Hope Christian 0.90510
Bottineau 1.802.49
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 1.918-16.12
Langdon/Munich 3.40-15.511
Hillsboro 4.904.99
New Rockford-Sheyenne 6.913-6.12
Rugby 707.510
Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] 7252
Bishop Ryan/Sawyer 17.103.910
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] 18.40-3.510
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion 20-8281
Beulah 21.409.511
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 21.432.5-11.12
Hazen 22.50-1.112
Ray 24.5-13.5382
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 350352
Strasburg/Zeeland 35.435.5-0.12
Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McC 403191
Drayton/Valley/Edinburg 40-14541
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood 49.53514.52
Kindred 55-39941
Thompson 5561-61
Towner-Granville-Upham 60.52040.52
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn 155231321
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron 165-161811
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 195161791
Beach 205341711
Hettinger/Scranton 220221981
Shiloh Christian 250322181
Rolette/Wolford/Rolla 290162741
Cavalier 390523381