Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 30, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Northern Guilford57 @ 0Morehead  
Richmond69 @ 35Pinecrest  
Mallard Creek7 @ 0West Charlotte  
North Davidson14 @ 33Mount Tabor  
Scotland22 @ 38Lumberton  
Charlotte Catholic36 @ 16Harding University  
Independence76 @ 31Myers Park  
Charlotte Country Day17 @ 28Charlotte Latin  
Hillside39 @ 0East Chapel Hill  
Statesville22 @ 76South Rowan  
Jack Britt47 @ 14Seventy-First  
Sun Valley49 @ 27Weddington  
Cardinal Gibbons20 @ 7Orange  
Providence Day7 @ 27Charlotte Christian  
AL Brown35 @ 21Northwest Cabarrus  
Reagan2 @ 33Davie  
Eastern Alamance48 @ 7Rockingham County  
Southern Guilford6 @ 24Ledford  
Conley8 @ 53Jacksonville  
Hoke County20 @ 30Purnell Swett  
Southern Nash19 @ 24Rocky Mount  
Triton22 @ 21CB Aycock  
Western Alamance31 @ 7McMichael  
East Duplin42 @ 14Richlands  
Marvin Ridge20 @ 21Parkwood  
South Iredell12 @ 35Newton-Conover  
Burns33 @ 28Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
Hendersonville51 @ 0Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Douglas Byrd42 @ 6Southern Lee  
Starmount16 @ 14Alleghany  
Grimsley34 @ 28Southern Alamance  
Salisbury7 @ 14Thomasville  
South Columbus20 @ 28Whiteville  
Hopewell7 @ 0Vance  
North Pitt12 @ 26Beddingfield  
Northeast Guilford29 @ 12North Forsyth  
Southwest Onslow63 @ 0Dixon  
Mount Airy55 @ 7South Stokes  
East Rowan21 @ 9North Iredell  
Bunn34 @ 8Warren County  
Laney7 @ 33New Bern  
Huss12 @ 42Forestview  
Hickory17 @ 34Watauga  
Hertford County41 @ 0First Flight  
Fuquay-Varina13 @ 15Middle Creek  
Asheville61 @ 0North Buncombe  
Southwest Edgecombe34 @ 12Greene Central  
Fike21 @ 22Northern Nash  
South Johnston84 @ 6North Lenoir  
Madison0 @ 35Mitchell  
Anson27 @ 34Porter Ridge  
Maiden21 @ 10Bunker Hill  
Kings Mountain0 @ 17Crest  
Ayden-Grifton14 @ 55Princeton  
Nash Central7 @ 43Hunt  
South View34 @ 18EE Smith  
Alexander Central29 @ 3South Caldwell  
Bandys28 @ 12East Burke  
Holly Springs38 @ 14Green Hope  
Cuthbertson0 @ 70Forest Hills  
RJ Reynolds14 @ 9West Forsyth  
Wallace-Rose Hill48 @ 12Union  
Robbinsville35 @ 0Towns County GA  
Polk County24 @ 16Owen  
Cape Fear27 @ 55Terry Sanford  
Carver21 @ 0TW Andrews  
Eastern Randolph7 @ 50Reidsville  
Pisgah47 @ 7Smoky Mountain  
Pender34 @ 6Lakewood  
East Rutherford16 @ 19Shelby  
East Wake27 @ 30Garner Magnet  
Enka35 @ 26McDowell  
Millbrook0 @ 48Wake Forest  
Southern Vance8 @ 17Chapel Hill  
Person21 @ 7Riverside (Durham)  
South Central14 @ 13Washington  
Ashley0 @ 28Hoggard  
South Mecklenburg14 @ 59Butler  
Croatan41 @ 0Swansboro  
Sanderson38 @ 24Enloe  
Draughn47 @ 34West Caldwell  
North Raleigh Christian Academy31 @ 7Fayetteville Christian  
Eastern Guilford33 @ 31Williams  
Southwest Guilford12 @ 34High Point Central  
Panther Creek20 @ 21Lee County  
Chase6 @ 48Freedom  
East Surry55 @ 6North Surry  
Lexington26 @ 7Central Davidson  
Webb22 @ 21Northern Vance  
Apex28 @ 49Athens Drive  
Harnett Central36 @ 22Southeast Raleigh  
Ravenscroft28 @ 7Harrells Christian Academy  
Currituck County12 @ 23Holmes  
Tuscola24 @ 6East Henderson  
Farmville Central7 @ 50Tarboro  
Mountain Heritage35 @ 14Avery County  
Surry Central28 @ 38North Stokes  
Elkin41 @ 8Wilkes Central  
West Lincoln9 @ 41East Lincoln  
South Brunswick0 @ 18East Bladen  
Southern Wayne14 @ 6Eastern Wayne  
North Henderson19 @ 36Brevard  
Fairmont18 @ 7East Columbus  
Lejeune0 @ 25East Carteret  
West Henderson14 @ 35Franklin  
Pasquotank7 @ 23Northeastern  
Roanoke Rapids50 @ 14North Johnston  
West Columbus21 @ 6St. Pauls  
West Iredell14 @ 31Carson  
Cherokee21 @ 14Andrews  
North Wilkes14 @ 52West Wilkes  
Foard7 @ 45Hibriten  
West Davidson20 @ 3East Davidson  
Ashe County51 @ 6Forbush  
Jones38 @ 18Pamlico County  
Cherryville10 @ 42Bessemer City  
North Lincoln6 @ 39Lincolnton  
Garinger20 @ 49Olympic  
White Oak14 @ 35West Craven  
Wheatmore0 @ 62Randleman  
North Stanly35 @ 41Piedmont  
Trask14 @ 21Midway  
Rosewood15 @ 42North Duplin  
Weldon22 @ 8Southeast Halifax  
West Bladen0 @ 29West Brunswick  
Atkins18 @ 29Trinity  
Village Christian Academy6 @ 41Wake Christian Academy  
Columbia53 @ 14Mattamuskeet  
Northwest Halifax16 @ 28Louisburg  
South Davidson6 @ 35South Stanly  
Spring Creek0 @ 48Goldsboro  
Airborne for Christ0 @ 20Buford SC  
Raleigh Titans6 @ 23Highland Tech  
Word of God Christian Academy0 @ 34Cary Christian  
Rocky Mount Academy46 @ 49Hobgood Academy  
Halifax Academy0 @ 74Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
Northeast Academy38 @ 79St. Davids  
Northside (Jacksonville)41 @ 14Topsail  
Jamesville6 @ 26Creswell  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)