SRS for 2018 Minnesota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf -82.5-17.1-65.47
Circle of Life -68.1-38-30.11
Onamia -60-57.6-2.49
Bigfork -41.3-31.5-9.810
Hill City/Northland -41.3-27.6-13.78
Laporte -40-29.2-10.89
East Central -35.1-20.6-14.59
Edison -32.7-25.7-79
Red Lake -32.5-25.4-7.111
Park Christian -31.9-29.6-2.310
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo -31.8-25.8-69
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy -31.1-25.6-5.59
McGregor -30.9-20.4-10.512
Brooklyn Center -30.5-23.3-7.29
Rush City -30.4-16.1-14.38
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep -29.4-38.69.29
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] -29.2-31.92.79
Harding -29-33.34.39
Henry -28.7-36.47.79
Humboldt -27.9-19.6-8.39
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa -26.8-27.91.19
Cass Lake-Bena -25.7-16.6-9.17
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] -25-15.4-9.69
Como Park -24.6-20.5-4.110
Sibley East -24.3-34.19.810
Nevis -23.8-13-10.811
Eveleth-Gilbert -23.4-15.3-8.110
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River -22-9.2-12.812
Wrenshall -21.7-2.9-18.88
Windom -21.6-33.311.79
MACCRAY -21.4-32.4119
Benson -20.6-34.213.69
Hinckley-Finlayson -20.5-9-11.511
Roosevelt -20.3-7.2-13.19
Martin County West -19.7-28.68.99
Bagley -19.4-7.7-11.710
Richfield -19.2-38.619.49
Thief River Falls -18.8-35.116.39
Rothsay -18.7-11.6-7.110
Concordia Academy -18.6-11-7.611
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman -18.6-22.84.213
Chisholm -18.4-6.3-12.18
Red Wing -17.4-39.522.110
Lake Park-Audubon -17.1-17-0.112
Greenway -16.9-5-11.93
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River -16.7-16.3-0.412
Virginia -15.6-7.8-7.811
International Falls -15.3-11.3-410
New York Mills -15.3-11.7-3.69
Minneapolis South -15-11.8-3.210
Clearbrook-Gonvick -15-4.8-10.210
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley -14.7-14.2-0.510
Watertown-Mayer -14.6-34.119.59
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted -14.6-32.317.710
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle -14.6-16.31.79
New Ulm -14.4-41.326.99
Isle -13.82.3-16.19
Frazee -13.7-19.7610
Carlton -13.40.7-14.111
Ely -13.4-140.69
Cotter -13.1-30.317.211
Crosby-Ironton -12.9-8.9-49
Staples-Motley -12.7-14.729
Kingsland -12.6-27.715.110
Hibbing -12.5-20.17.610
Pine City -12.4-11.8-0.69
Kelley -11.9-6.8-5.19
Southwest Star Concept -11.5-11.4-0.17
Crookston -10.9-14.43.510
Little Falls -10.8-28.918.19
Littlefork-Big Falls -10.86.1-16.913
Braham -10.71.8-12.510
Floodwood -10.7-2.3-8.411
St. Cloud Cathedral -10.2-28.418.29
La Crescent -10-36.826.89
Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda -9.8-2010.29
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -9.5-16.77.210
Proctor -8.4-123.611
Mesabi East -8.45.2-13.610
Roseau -8.2-14.96.712
Wadena-Deer Creek -8.2-10.92.711
Fosston -8-13510
Bertha-Hewitt -7.6-1.2-6.49
Pine River-Backus -7.21-8.26
Deer River -7.22.6-9.811
Adrian -6.7-15.48.79
Kelliher/Northome -6.717.2-23.911
Washburn -6.5-11.75.210
Highland Park -6.4-14.98.511
Yellow Medicine East -6.4-18.4129
North -6.3-29.3239
St. James -6.3-114.710
Norwood-Young America -6.1-11.45.39
Kittson Central -6.12.6-8.711
W -5.6-9.33.710
Lakeview -5.6-21.215.69
Belle Plaine -5.5-2317.510
Grand Rapids -5.4-17.211.89
Sauk Centre -5.2-14.69.411
Park Center -5.1-23.518.411
Warroad -5-3.5-1.511
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart -5-8.73.712
Montevideo -4.5-18.814.311
Blackduck -4.41.6-612
Pelican Rapids -4.3-5.71.412
Sibley -3.7-24.620.910
Hill-Murray -3.6-21.317.710
Lake City -3.3-19.616.310
Lac qui Parle Valley -3.2-128.89
Renville County West -3.2-11.98.79
Lyle/Pacelli -2.5-1916.513
Browerville/Eagle Valley -2.4-30.69
Eagan -2.2-30.828.69
Osseo -2.1-25.323.29
Esko -2.1-2.60.512
Fulda -2.1-2.70.67
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton -2-17.415.410
Foley -1.9-16.91510
Barnum -1.213.9-15.18
Upsala/Swanville -0.93.5-4.410
Kimball -0.70.3-112
Wabasha-Kellogg -0.4-18.618.29
Marshall (Duluth) 0000
Minneota/Lincoln H I 0000
Browerville 0000
Minnehaha Academy 0000
Blake 0000
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 0000
Henry/West Metro 0000
Loyola 0000
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Laporte 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy 0000
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 0000
Lake of the Woods 0000
Johnson/Washington Tech 0000
West Lutheran/Southwest Christian 0000
Ada-Borup 0000
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 0000
Ashby 0000
Waubun 0000
Norman County East 0000
Glenville-Emmons 0000
Northeast Range 0000
Sacred Heart 0000
Ulen-Hitterdal 0000
Hill City 0000
Alden-Conger 0000
Cherry 0000
Norman County West 0000
Northland 0000
Echo Charter 0000
Southwestern United co-op [Round Lake/Brewster/Southwest Star Concept] 0000
Prairie Valley [Eagle Valley/Parkers Prairie] 0000
Edgerton 0000
Truman 0000
Adrian/Ellsworth 0000
West Lutheran (Plymouth) 0000
New Life Academy 0000
Upsala 0000
Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichida 0000
Dassel/Cokato/Rokala HomeSchool 0000
Red Lake County Central 0000
Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit 0000
Central Minnesota Christian 0000
St. Croix Prep 0000
Montgomery-Lonsdale 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 0000
Ashby/Country Bible Christian 0000
St. John's Prep 0000
Eagle Valley 0000
Nashwauk-Keewatin 0000
Kittson Central/Lancaster 0000
Mesabi Academy 0000
Minnesota North Star Academy 0000
Red Lake Falls 0000
Mountain Lake Christian 0000
Wheaton 0000
Chokio-Alberta 0000
Johnson/City Academy 0000
Orr 0000
Cook 0000
Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 0000
Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy 0000
Benilde-St. Margarets/Groves Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther/Truman 0000
Le Center 0000
Plainview 0000
Brooklyn Center/Ascension Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 0000
Morris 0000
Tower-Soudan 0000
Babbitt-Embarrass 0000
AlBrook 0000
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/Bethany Academy 0000
Elmore Academy 0000
Vessey Leadership Academy 0000
St. Bernard's 0000
Cotton 0000
Hutchinson-New Century Charter 0000
Elk River/Rivers Christian Academy 0000
Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/New Life Academy 0000
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 0000
Arlington 0000
Mc Leod West 0000
Medford/El Shaddai 0000
Bethlehem Academy/Discovery 0000
Braham/Grace Christian/Grasston 0000
St. Paul Central 0000
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Cannon Valley Lutheran 0000
Wrenshall/Cloquet Christian Academy 0000
Lake Benton/Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy 0000
Braham/Grace Christian 0000
Chisago Lakes/Pine City 0000
Lakeville 0000
Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions 0000
Lake of the Woods/Indus 0000
Canby/Minneota 0000
Marshall County Central 0000
Aitkin 0.34.9-4.610
Sleepy Eye 0.3-6.56.810
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 0.6-3.4411
Worthington 0.8-21.121.99
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0.910.4-9.514
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 17.6-6.613
Win-E-Mac 113.5-12.511
Sartell-St. Stephen 1.8-2324.810
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers 1.814.6-12.810
Cleveland 2-3.25.25
Parkers Prairie 23.4-1.49
Madelia 2.13.3-1.29
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 2.48.5-6.111
St. Paul Central 2.8-4.77.511
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2.8-1.94.711
Ogilvie 2.812.1-9.310
St. Agnes 2.913.6-10.711
North Woods 2.9-1.44.310
Kennedy 3-16.419.49
Canby 3.2-9.913.110
Hayfield 3.3-12.916.213
Two Harbors 3.47.8-4.413
Le Sueur-Henderson 3.7-1.95.610
Moose Lake/Willow River 44.9-0.912
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran 4.30.14.213
Anoka 4.4-19.724.110
Blue Earth 4.6-7.612.29
Brandon/Evansville 4.69.3-4.79
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 4.8-8.713.514
Edgerton/Ellsworth 5.2-8.513.711
Hancock 5.38.4-3.111
Minneapolis Southwest 5.5-1.87.39
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 5.62.6310
Kenyon-Wanamingo 6-7.213.211
Lanesboro 6-8.414.410
Royalton 6.111.5-5.411
West Central Area/Ashby 6.10.45.710
Apple Valley 6.2-16.522.712
DeLaSalle 6.3-3.39.610
Mabel-Canton 6.3-7.914.212
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6.424.49
Red Rock Central 6.5-0.46.910
St. Marys 6.610.5-3.914
Columbia Heights 6.613.7-7.110
Medford 6.8-5.111.911
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6.84.32.512
South St. Paul 6.9-8.215.111
LeRoy-Ostrander 6.9-9.916.89
Nicollet 7.10.56.612
Farmington 7.2-1825.210
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 7.36.80.511
Park Rapids 7.4-0.37.79
Milaca 7.4-3.711.110
Springfield 7.9-3.311.213
Ortonville 7.9-4.312.211
Glencoe-Silver Lake 8.3-9.217.512
New Prague 8.3-2028.310
Eden Valley-Watkins 8.4-15.724.110
West Central Area 8.6-614.64
Fergus Falls 8.8-7.816.610
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 8.821.5-12.711
St. Croix Lutheran 8.92.36.611
Bethlehem Academy 8.9-5.714.614
Duluth East 8.9-1.11011
Princeton 9-152410
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 9.415.3-5.911
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 9.71.28.59
New Ulm Cathedral 9.890.810
Osakis 9.82.8712
St. Clair 10.25.94.38
Stephen-Argyle Central 10.221.8-11.613
Luverne 10.42.77.79
East Grand Forks 10.41.39.111
Forest Lake 10.8-11.2229
Underwood 10.819.2-8.412
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 10.9010.912
Pequot Lakes 11.5011.511
St. Anthony Village 11.87.54.311
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 11.8-19.531.310
Rockford 11.8-7.21910
Southland 12.1-4.716.810
Murray County Central 12.27.34.911
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 12.74.97.812
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie 12.98.54.44
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13-10.723.79
Tri-City United 13-61911
South Ridge 13.116.9-3.811
Simley 13.34.19.210
Ada-Borup/Norman County West 13.416.8-3.412
Mound-Westonka 13.711.22.511
Shakopee 13.9-12.1269
St. Peter 141.312.710
Litchfield 14.1-3.91810
Johnson 14.28.45.814
Denfeld 14.78.26.510
Breckenridge 14.810.14.714
Spectrum 1529-1410
Albert Lea 15.1-6.421.510
Mankato East 15.2-1631.29
Faribault 15.9-12.628.510
Holdingford 16.1-4.420.59
Denfeld 16.179.11
Stillwater 16.2-10.226.49
Coon Rapids 16.3-7.323.69
Maple River 16.49.56.910
Maple Lake 16.7-218.710
Austin 16.7-12.429.19
Mora 16.820.7-3.911
White Bear Lake 16.9-5.222.110
Jefferson 17.1-8.525.611
Hawley 17.3143.314
Cromwell 17.329.8-12.513
Breck 17.721.9-4.29
Alexandria 17.9-7.1259
St. Clair/Loyola 18.19.78.410
Fillmore Central 18.26.611.69
Apollo 18.3-4.923.210
Minnewaska Area 18.68.89.811
Rocori 18.8-8.427.210
Hermantown 195.913.111
Verndale 1923.3-4.313
Climax/Fisher 1913.45.611
Totino-Grace 19.2-3.923.19
Roseville 19.2-2.721.99
Triton 19.3-15.234.510
Fridley 19.313.65.710
Moorhead 19.4-4.323.712
St. Louis Park 19.72.117.610
Rogers 19.8-11.831.610
Centennial 20.4-0.62110
Pillager 20.519.31.212
Park 20.74.516.211
North Branch 20.914.46.510
Fertile-Beltrami 21.113.37.812
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 21.49.811.612
Big Lake 21.4-6.127.514
St. Cloud Tech 21.62.61910
Grand Meadow 21.88.513.311
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] 22.118.43.715
Byron 23.2320.212
Chisago Lakes Area 23.3-6.629.912
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 23.311.511.812
Kasson-Mantorville 23.66.916.79
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 23.615.28.413
Mountain Iron-Buhl 23.926.7-2.812
Cretin-Derham Hall 24.2024.29
Hills-Beaver Creek 24.215.19.111
Redwood Valley 24.713.511.211
Holy Family Catholic 24.811.113.712
Cannon Falls 252.322.712
Zimmerman 258.916.110
Irondale 25.112.312.810
Hopkins 25.3-4.830.19
Stewartville 25.36.3199
Lewiston-Altura 25.4-2.427.810
Woodbury 25.47.318.112
Delano 25.58.716.811
Pine Island 25.72.72311
Mounds View 25.90.825.110
Cloquet 2619.16.910
Cook County 26.128.3-2.210
Sauk Rapids-Rice 26.1-0.92710
Andover 26.2-1.928.111
Mayer Lutheran 26.29.516.711
Perham 26.216.79.512
Randolph 26.41511.411
John Marshall 26.5-3.630.19
East Ridge 26.54.621.910
Becker 26.92.524.410
Tartan 27.215.711.512
Champlin Park 27.37.32010
Orono 27.55.821.711
Annandale 27.69.518.111
Melrose 27.72.325.411
Pipestone 28.123.1511
Houston 28.212.21613
Academy of Holy Angels 28.41315.49
Mahtomedi 28.514.51410
Robbinsdale Armstrong 28.61.826.89
Albany 29.217.511.710
Barnesville 29.5245.514
United South Central 29.51514.514
Mahnomen 29.621.689
Lakeville South 29.62.327.312
Burnsville 29.8-0.830.69
Jackson County Central 29.826.8311
Providence Academy 29.8290.811
St. Michael-Albertville 30.18.521.612
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 30.323.17.211
Rushford-Peterson 30.518.811.711
Maple Grove 30.7-1.832.510
Benilde-St. Margarets 30.87.323.514
Monticello 31.1-0.531.610
Dassel-Cokato 31.312.518.811
Rosemount 31.48.722.710
Prior Lake 31.71.530.211
St. Francis 31.72.129.69
Hastings 31.913.118.810
Cambridge-Isanti 324.627.411
Edina 32.13.528.610
Dawson-Boyd 32.124.97.211
Minnetonka 32.44.328.111
Eastview 33.1528.111
Chanhassen 33.26.127.19
Spring Lake Park 33.51518.512
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake 33.818.715.113
Fairmont 3414.519.513
Century 34.13.630.511
Minneapolis North 34.137.5-3.411
Robbinsdale Cooper 34.22113.210
Northfield 34.54.130.411
Dover-Eyota 34.55.728.811
Chatfield 34.77.72711
Wayzata 34.85.229.611
Winona 35.313.421.912
Goodhue 35.722.812.911
Spring Grove 35.921.714.217
Minneota 36.225.111.111
St. Charles 36.412.324.19
Mayo 36.77.529.211
Bemidji 36.711.72513
Brainerd 37.112.424.710
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian 37.426.710.714
Chaska 37.69.827.812
New London-Spicer 38.12414.111
Detroit Lakes 38.524.114.410
Blaine 38.916.722.212
Elk River 38.97.531.412
Waconia 39.912.827.110
Mahnomen/Waubun 41.430.810.613
Lester Prairie 42.21626.21
Buffalo 42.412.929.510
Jordan 42.722.120.611
Hutchinson 43.115.527.610
Blooming Prairie 43.326.117.214
Eden Prairie 43.69.334.312
Marshall (Marshall) 44.931.313.610
Mankato West 45.42619.411
Lourdes 48.827.221.614
Willmar 5027.222.813
St. Thomas Academy 50.130.12013
Lakeville North 53.125.12813
Waseca 53.529.823.713
Paynesville 54.333.221.111
Caledonia 56.930.92612
Pierz 5936.122.913
Owatonna 6030.429.613
B O L D 60.144.915.214