SRS for 2017 Minnesota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf -62.8-2.7-60.16
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River -59-44.1-14.98
Littlefork-Big Falls -57.1-33.3-23.811
Onamia -49.5-45.8-3.79
Laporte -48.4-46.6-1.89
Hill City -42-5.4-36.65
Chisholm -39.7-32-7.78
Southwest Star Concept -39.5-37.5-28
Lake of the Woods -39.1-10.5-28.64
Harding -38.1-36.1-210
Northeast Range -38-31-79
Red Lake -36.4-29.7-6.713
Hill City/Northland -36.4-18.9-17.58
Roosevelt -35.3-17.9-17.49
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy -32.6-22.2-10.49
Humboldt -32.5-24.8-7.710
Carlton -32.4-16.2-16.29
Bigfork -31.8-8.6-23.210
Fulda -30.8-28.1-2.79
Blackduck -30-20.2-9.89
West Lutheran (Plymouth) -28.5-27.4-1.111
New York Mills -27.4-29.82.49
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross -27.4-22.6-4.89
Edison -27.1-15.3-11.811
MACCRAY -24.7-21.4-3.310
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman -24.5-26.72.210
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop -24.3-24.90.69
McGregor -24-1.1-22.99
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle -22.2-27.95.79
Kingsland -21.7-34.112.49
Pine River-Backus -21.5-14.4-7.19
International Falls -19.4-27.37.99
Albert Lea -19.3-35.115.89
Minneapolis South -18.8-13.5-5.314
Lakeview -18.8-32.313.59
St. James -18.2-22.54.310
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley -18.1-13.3-4.89
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep -17.5-29.311.89
Underwood -17.3-10.8-6.59
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River -17.2-12.7-4.510
Martin County West -17-21.54.510
Kelley -17-7.8-9.210
Ogilvie -16.5-6.3-10.29
Mesabi East -16.3-7.6-8.79
Isle -16-0.6-15.49
Cass Lake-Bena -15.9-9.1-6.89
Hayfield -15.7-3115.39
Red Wing -15-32.817.810
Rush City -14.8-5.2-9.69
St. Agnes -14.4-2.9-11.510
Milaca -14-29.215.29
Roseau -13.9-24.810.99
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] -13.6-18.85.210
Concordia Academy -13.4-2.3-11.19
Deer River -13.3-2.9-10.48
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -12.8-13.20.49
Adrian -12.5-18.5610
Park Rapids -12.5-26.914.410
Brooklyn Center -12.5-3.7-8.89
Lyle/Pacelli -11.8-33.221.49
Loyola -11.7-13.61.910
Kelliher/Northome -11.721.8-33.511
Henry -11.7-23.311.611
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo -11-14.13.111
Thief River Falls -10.9-25.9159
Eveleth-Gilbert -10.8-7.4-3.49
Edgerton -10.5-4-6.52
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted -10.1-27.917.810
Bagley -101.7-11.710
East Central -9.90-9.910
Staples-Motley -9.8-14.74.99
Canby -9.2-13.64.49
Climax/Fisher -9.2-13.84.69
Minnesota Valley Lutheran -9.1-19.11010
Floodwood -9.16.8-15.910
Springfield -9-16.97.99
Rockford -8.8-29.620.89
Wadena-Deer Creek -8.3-8.60.310
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers -8.2-14.36.19
Lanesboro -8.2-26.918.79
Yellow Medicine East -8.1-21.913.89
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton -7.9-9.31.410
Bertha-Hewitt -7.91.7-9.610
Windom -7.4-6.4-19
Alden-Conger -7.43-10.46
Le Sueur-Henderson -7.3-2.9-4.49
Benson -7-24.517.510
Ada-Borup -6.8-3.3-3.56
St. Cloud Cathedral -6.7-18.111.49
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey -6.6-6.70.113
Barnum -6.33.5-9.810
Southland -6-17.411.49
Ortonville -5.7-11.35.69
Hinckley-Finlayson -5.53.7-9.29
Madelia -5.5-6.40.99
Lake Park-Audubon -5.3-8.12.811
Warroad -5.16.3-11.412
Browerville/Eagle Valley -5.1-82.99
Worthington -4.6-2015.49
Watertown-Mayer -4.5-16.51210
Kennedy -4.4-29.825.49
Kimball -4.2-7.12.910
Crosby-Ironton -4-12.78.79
Faribault -3.8-33.629.810
West Central Area -3.7-5.31.64
Ely -3.77.7-11.412
Aitkin -3.5-5.82.310
East Grand Forks -2.6-1512.410
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart -2.6-0.7-1.911
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton -2.5-11.28.79
North -2.3-21.118.89
Richfield -2.1-28.12610
Norwood-Young America -2.10.1-2.29
Kittson Central -2.1-4.32.212
Breck -1.95.7-7.610
Hibbing -1.8-17.115.39
Hancock -1.57.1-8.610
Parkers Prairie -1.5-0.1-1.49
La Crescent -0.9-2322.19
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva -0.80.1-0.910
Sleepy Eye -0.5-8.5810
Westbrook-Walnut Grove -0.35.1-5.411
South Ridge -0.28.8-910
Renville County West -0.2-0.60.410
Marshall (Duluth) 0000
Minneota/Lincoln H I 0000
Browerville 0000
Minnehaha Academy 0000
Blake 0000
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 0000
Henry/West Metro 0000
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Laporte 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy 0000
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 0000
Johnson/Washington Tech 0000
West Lutheran/Southwest Christian 0000
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 0000
Ashby 0000
Park Christian 0000
Clearbrook-Gonvick 0-7.27.210
Norman County East 0000
Glenville-Emmons 0000
Sacred Heart 0000
Ulen-Hitterdal 0000
Cherry 0000
Norman County West 0000
Northland 0000
Echo Charter 0000
Southwestern United co-op [Round Lake/Brewster/Southwest Star Concept] 0000
Prairie Valley [Eagle Valley/Parkers Prairie] 0000
Truman 0000
Adrian/Ellsworth 0000
New Life Academy 0000
Upsala 0000
Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichida 0000
Dassel/Cokato/Rokala HomeSchool 0000
Red Lake County Central 0000
Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit 0000
Central Minnesota Christian 0000
Montgomery-Lonsdale 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 0000
Ashby/Country Bible Christian 0000
St. John's Prep 0000
Eagle Valley 0000
Nashwauk-Keewatin 0000
Mesabi Academy 0000
Minnesota North Star Academy 0000
Red Lake Falls 0000
Wheaton 0000
Chokio-Alberta 0000
Johnson/City Academy 0000
Orr 0000
Cook 0000
Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 0000
Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy 0000
Circle of Life 0000
Benilde-St. Margarets/Groves Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther/Truman 0000
Le Center 0000
Plainview 0000
Brooklyn Center/Ascension Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 0000
Morris 0000
Tower-Soudan 0000
Babbitt-Embarrass 0000
AlBrook 0000
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/Bethany Academy 0000
Elmore Academy 0000
Vessey Leadership Academy 0000
St. Bernard's 0000
Cotton 0000
Hutchinson-New Century Charter 0000
Elk River/Rivers Christian Academy 0000
Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/New Life Academy 0000
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 0000
Arlington 0000
Mc Leod West 0000
Medford/El Shaddai 0000
Bethlehem Academy/Discovery 0000
Braham/Grace Christian/Grasston 0000
St. Paul Central 0000
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Cannon Valley Lutheran 0000
Wrenshall/Cloquet Christian Academy 0000
Lake Benton/Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy 0000
Braham/Grace Christian 0000
Chisago Lakes/Pine City 0000
Lakeville 0000
Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions 0000
Lake of the Woods/Indus 0000
Canby/Minneota 0000
Marshall County Central 0000
Denfeld 0.1-19.319.49
Murray County Central 0.2-4.54.710
West Central Area/Ashby 0.3-3.84.112
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0.4-11.411
Edgerton/Ellsworth 0.66.2-5.610
Kittson Central/Lancaster 1.2-2.845
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie 1.4-1.73.16
Denfeld 1.4-4243.41
St. Peter 1.5-10.812.39
Columbia Heights 1.610-8.410
Foley 1.8-11.513.311
Win-E-Mac 1.8-5.16.911
Virginia 1.94.1-2.210
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 213.1-11.112
Montevideo 2.1-15.617.79
Pelican Rapids 2.2-5.98.112
Frazee 2.5-68.510
Hills-Beaver Creek 3.36-2.79
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 3.45.2-1.810
Breckenridge 3.4-6.49.89
Osakis 3.5-8.712.29
Nicollet 3.54.2-0.711
Fosston 3.62.41.212
New Ulm 3.8-17.821.69
Medford 3.9-3.77.610
Little Falls 3.9-9.213.110
Upsala/Swanville 43.10.911
Washburn 4.1-8.91311
Fertile-Beltrami 4.21.52.713
Pine City 4.4-1.25.611
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] 4.56.3-1.89
Park Center 4.6-11.716.310
Como Park 4.711.7-710
Wrenshall 4.926.2-21.311
Kenyon-Wanamingo 5.2-6.912.110
Randolph 5.3-8.7149
St. Marys 5.47.8-2.410
Wabasha-Kellogg 5.4-3.18.59
Crookston 5.5-0.45.910
St. Paul Central 5.6-8.313.99
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 5.705.78
Litchfield 5.7-9.615.310
Luverne 5.80.8510
Lac qui Parle Valley 5.9-6.712.610
United South Central 5.9-2.78.610
Belle Plaine 5.9-7.313.210
St. Anthony Village 69.1-3.110
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 61.94.110
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 6.3-9.115.410
Sibley East 6.38.6-2.39
Moose Lake/Willow River 6.32.73.613
Sartell-St. Stephen 6.4-26.733.110
Minneapolis Southwest 6.5-1.27.79
John Marshall 6.8-19.125.99
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 6.813.8-710
Monticello 7-27.934.99
LeRoy-Ostrander 7-7.814.89
Princeton 7.3-27.534.810
Dover-Eyota 7.3-23.7319
Spectrum 7.325.4-18.19
Johnson 7.31.16.210
Mountain Lake Christian 8.20.77.56
Cotter 8.5-4.212.79
Hermantown 8.6-9.117.710
Maple River 8.711-2.310
Lake City 9-15249
Simley 9-7.716.711
Holy Family Catholic 9.1-3.412.59
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 9.39.5-0.210
St. Croix Prep 9.31.87.54
Blue Earth 9.85.44.413
Spring Lake Park 9.9-6.216.111
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian 9.913.8-3.912
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 10.312.3-210
Jefferson 10.5-21.632.19
Anoka 10.9-20.731.69
Hopkins 11.4-15.326.79
White Bear Lake 11.8-15.327.19
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 11.816.9-5.114
New Prague 11.9-13.725.69
Mountain Iron-Buhl 1216.7-4.710
New Ulm Cathedral 12.110.91.211
Hill-Murray 12.3-1022.310
Rothsay 12.823.8-1110
Hastings 13-92211
Providence Academy 13.53.210.310
Tri-City United 13.7-1.815.510
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 14-6.820.812
Grand Rapids 14.3-2.817.110
Brandon/Evansville 14.527.3-12.811
Eagan 14.6-23.738.39
Red Rock Central 14.623.6-911
Royalton 14.6140.611
Forest Lake 14.7-7.422.19
Sibley 14.8-8.423.29
Highland Park 150.314.711
Mankato East 15-9.624.69
East Ridge 15.1-11.426.59
Bethlehem Academy 15.14.910.213
Mabel-Canton 15.11.313.89
Lester Prairie 15.1-621.12
Tartan 15.40.814.611
Braham 15.424.4-911
Pillager 15.719.3-3.611
Jackson County Central 15.912.53.411
Century 15.9-1227.912
Farmington 16.5-10.927.49
Stillwater 16.6-11.327.99
St. Charles 16.9-11.828.79
North Woods 16.914.9211
Sauk Centre 17.11.415.79
Maple Lake 17.33.613.711
Annandale 17.47.59.911
Mora 17.411.16.311
Mahnomen 17.514.33.213
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 17.62.914.79
Mounds View 17.8-9.126.99
Pipestone 17.813.24.614
Greenway 18.1-119.11
Redwood Valley 18.317.21.110
Cambridge-Isanti 18.4-9.427.89
Burnsville 18.5-18.837.39
Stephen-Argyle Central 18.617.31.314
DeLaSalle 18.7-0.719.411
Pine Island 18.8-1.2209
Cleveland 18.8162.86
Cook County 18.929.5-10.611
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 18.918.9011
Duluth East 190.218.89
Esko 19.16.312.811
Mound-Westonka 19.510.5913
Dassel-Cokato 19.61.518.110
Cromwell 19.633.1-13.512
Waubun 19.7145.710
Cannon Falls 19.9-7.227.111
Coon Rapids 19.9019.99
Albany 209.610.410
Rushford-Peterson 20.415.64.810
Lourdes 20.51.119.412
Fridley 20.68.911.712
Eastview 21-13.434.49
St. Thomas Academy 21.41.120.311
Blooming Prairie 21.58.51311
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21.58.612.910
Detroit Lakes 21.62.818.810
St. Clair 21.8201.87
Irondale 22.28.313.99
St. Louis Park 22.2-2.124.312
Woodbury 22.42.220.29
Osseo 22.6-7.830.49
Lakeville South 22.6-10.132.710
Holdingford 22.7220.712
New London-Spicer 22.812.410.411
Melrose 233.519.510
Two Harbors 2323.5-0.511
Perham 23.111.711.410
St. Francis 23.3-5.929.211
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] 23.420.23.211
Glencoe-Silver Lake 23.512.610.911
Proctor 23.56.417.111
Mayo 23.84.319.59
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake 23.810.613.29
Verndale 23.930.8-6.912
Stewartville 24.36.717.610
Fillmore Central 24.317.96.411
Nevis 24.314.31015
Dawson-Boyd 24.420.4411
Minnewaska Area 24.612.811.812
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24.8-3.528.312
Robbinsdale Armstrong 251.823.29
Lewiston-Altura 25.1-3.628.710
Barnesville 25.214.710.512
Eden Valley-Watkins 25.36.718.610
Apollo 25.6-0.826.413
Jordan 25.79.71614
Ada-Borup/Norman County West 26.328.8-2.513
Wayzata 26.5-15.141.69
Fairmont 26.715.910.811
Austin 272.524.511
Mayer Lutheran 27.11710.114
Minneapolis North 27.128.3-1.211
Big Lake 27.3-2.229.512
Chatfield 27.90.227.710
Byron 28.28.519.710
Mahtomedi 28.68.819.811
Delano 2913.215.89
Sauk Rapids-Rice 29-5.234.210
Shakopee 29.1-3.332.410
Fergus Falls 29.31217.310
Bemidji 29.4-231.410
Waconia 29.40.828.611
Buffalo 29.7-332.79
Chisago Lakes Area 30.1030.110
Totino-Grace 30.20.529.710
Northfield 30.31119.310
North Branch 30.413.117.310
Zimmerman 30.819.311.59
Rogers 31.60.331.39
Park 329.122.99
Champlin Park 32.21.430.810
Goodhue 32.326.16.212
Centennial 32.6626.610
Roseville 32.69.922.710
Chanhassen 33.18.824.39
Pequot Lakes 33.919.514.413
Chaska 34.51024.59
Rosemount 35.19.12610
Orono 35.23.631.611
Kasson-Mantorville 35.318.217.110
Grand Meadow 35.719.915.810
Becker 36.77.429.312
Willmar 36.76.7309
Hutchinson 36.911.825.110
Robbinsdale Cooper 36.926.210.710
Hawley 37.133.1410
Waseca 37.115.321.811
Cretin-Derham Hall 37.89.628.211
W 37.832.65.214
Blaine 37.98.129.810
Houston 37.924.613.310
Alexandria 3813710
Paynesville 38.913.625.312
South St. Paul 39.815.124.712
Brainerd 39.95.634.312
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran 40.631.88.811
Rocori 40.910.530.412
Winona 41.32516.312
Mankato West 41.825.616.213
St. Croix Lutheran 42.427.914.513
Apple Valley 43.321.821.512
Andover 43.613.63011
Cloquet 43.721.921.813
St. Michael-Albertville 4418.525.511
Edina 44.49.43511
Moorhead 44.49.135.39
Maple Grove 464.841.212
Prior Lake 46.610.336.311
Spring Grove 47.129.11814
Minneota 48.839.49.414
Elk River 49.314.534.813
Benilde-St. Margarets 50.624.326.39
Lakeville North 5116.534.511
Pierz 51.233.417.813
St. Cloud Tech 51.723.827.912
Marshall (Marshall) 51.935.416.512
Minnetonka 52.515.437.113
B O L D 54.141.512.611
Academy of Holy Angels 55.125.429.713
Triton 55.528.626.911
Caledonia 56.129.12714
Owatonna 56.734.622.113
Eden Prairie 64.725.339.413