RPI for 2018 Minnesota Football

What is the RPI?

This is not the CHSAA RPI. This is the RPRPI RPI.

Only teams that have played games in this season will show in this list.

TeamClassRPIWPOWPOOWP
East Central  0.299100.36730.4617
Red Wing  0.303100.34320.5261
Cass Lake-Bena  0.30560.14290.29760.4844
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka]  0.317400.39090.4878
Red Lake  0.318300.41080.4515
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy  0.325700.40560.4916
Osseo  0.330100.42790.4644
Laporte  0.332400.42170.4861
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman  0.336800.44870.4499
Sartell-St. Stephen  0.337400.43230.4851
Circle of Life  0.337600.50.3503
Rush City  0.34420.1250.38810.4757
St. Cloud Cathedral  0.348900.46480.4659
Pine River-Backus  0.34980.250.34930.4507
MACCRAY  0.350200.45430.4922
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  0.35800.49940.4332
Windom  0.363300.48360.486
Henry  0.363800.50150.452
Staples-Motley  0.36450.11110.43830.4701
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep  0.365500.48840.4851
Norwood-Young America  0.3670.11110.43050.496
Park Christian  0.36740.11110.43680.4849
Kennedy  0.36810.11110.42870.5039
Richfield  0.369500.49570.4866
Bigfork  0.370900.51540.4529
Cleveland  0.371700.50.4869
Anoka  0.37330.10.47010.4531
Roosevelt  0.37380.33330.3460.4697
Eagan  0.374400.5040.4896
Sibley  0.376300.52280.4595
Sibley East  0.376700.51630.4742
Cotter  0.376900.50930.4889
Harding  0.379700.52690.4649
Edison  0.38090.22220.41570.47
Watertown-Mayer  0.381800.51670.4939
W  0.38450.22220.4170.4816
La Crescent  0.384700.54010.4585
Humboldt  0.38680.22220.43240.4601
Thief River Falls  0.388400.53770.4781
Park Rapids  0.38910.22220.42380.4866
Lake City  0.38960.20.43890.4805
Washburn  0.39020.22220.41850.5016
Chisholm  0.390700.55110.4606
Belle Plaine  0.39170.11110.47590.5038
Little Falls  0.39180.11110.48890.4781
Martin County West  0.39240.11110.48730.4839
Brooklyn Center  0.39280.22220.44780.4532
New York Mills  0.3940.22220.44320.4673
Kingsland  0.39490.11110.49010.4883
Benson  0.39500.55090.478
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton  0.39570.11110.4790.5136
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  0.396900.54010.5073
Hill City/Northland  0.39730.250.44720.4449
Wrenshall  0.39750.250.43010.4796
Renville County West  0.39870.11110.50220.4794
Adrian  0.40020.11110.51050.4686
Park Center  0.40080.20.47110.4609
Onamia  0.40100.56670.4707
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf  0.40130.42860.36430.4479
North  0.403200.57990.453
McGregor  0.40380.10.52770.4596
Virginia  0.40520.22220.45930.4801
Farmington  0.40550.11110.50860.4936
Sauk Centre  0.40610.11110.51450.4842
Como Park  0.40620.22220.45280.4968
Foley  0.40770.30.41690.4968
Crookston  0.40850.22220.450.5118
Madelia  0.410.44440.35650.4826
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River  0.41010.250.45810.4742
Forest Lake  0.41130.22220.46350.4958
Bagley  0.41190.44440.35650.4903
Kenyon-Wanamingo  0.41370.22220.46070.5113
St. James  0.41410.33330.41330.4964
Hinckley-Finlayson  0.41450.30.45480.4483
New Ulm  0.415700.58540.4919
International Falls  0.41590.33330.41560.4989
St. Marys  0.41590.55560.30670.4946
Frazee  0.41620.11110.5340.4856
Simley  0.42060.40.39110.5
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  0.42130.11110.54850.4771
Centennial  0.42140.33330.43870.4749
Eveleth-Gilbert  0.42160.250.49440.4476
Totino-Grace  0.42170.22220.50220.46
Highland Park  0.42190.20.51330.4609
Rogers  0.42230.11110.53920.4998
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart  0.42290.30.47670.4383
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River  0.42320.11110.53550.5108
Pine City  0.42360.11110.56150.4603
Alexandria  0.42470.33330.43170.5019
Nevis  0.42610.30.4590.4863
Lyle/Pacelli  0.426900.59850.5104
Proctor  0.42740.20.5060.4976
Sleepy Eye  0.42790.22220.50090.4875
Wabasha-Kellogg  0.42790.22220.50150.4862
New Prague  0.4310.11110.58180.4493
Wadena-Deer Creek  0.4320.33330.4570.4807
Shakopee  0.43220.22220.49660.5135
Rothsay  0.43350.30.47420.4857
Princeton  0.43410.20.5140.5084
Grand Rapids  0.43550.11110.57010.4906
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  0.43630.33330.4650.4817
Kasson-Mantorville  0.43710.44440.39510.5137
Moorhead  0.43740.20.53550.4784
Austin  0.43770.22220.53180.4651
DeLaSalle  0.43940.40.41690.5237
Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda  0.440.33330.46670.4934
Chisago Lakes Area  0.44080.27270.49480.5009
Coon Rapids  0.44130.33330.46320.5055
Kelley  0.44430.44440.39120.5503
Yellow Medicine East  0.44520.22220.53090.4967
Lac qui Parle Valley  0.44560.33330.47040.5082
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County]  0.4460.33330.47420.5021
Milaca  0.4460.40.4420.5
White Bear Lake  0.4460.44440.41610.5073
Ely  0.44610.22220.53470.4928
Jefferson  0.44770.22220.51940.5297
Montevideo  0.44770.22220.53240.5036
Lakeview  0.44780.22220.53060.5076
Albert Lea  0.4480.20.55710.4776
John Marshall  0.44860.22220.55460.463
Hayfield  0.44860.30.50220.4899
Hill-Murray  0.44970.20.56720.4643
Minneapolis South  0.45010.33330.49040.4862
Minneapolis Southwest  0.45040.33330.49720.4738
Hibbing  0.4510.33330.47250.5257
Crosby-Ironton  0.45110.33330.49160.488
Minnesota Valley Lutheran  0.45150.36360.47230.4976
Bethlehem Academy  0.45260.30.50250.5054
Fosston  0.45340.22220.5330.5252
Roseville  0.45360.33330.50410.473
Isle  0.45370.44440.43060.509
Parkers Prairie  0.4540.44440.44940.4727
Browerville/Eagle Valley  0.45450.33330.51180.4611
Upsala/Swanville  0.4590.55560.40.4805
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  0.46180.50.41250.522
Canby  0.4620.33330.50340.5079
Rocori  0.46230.20.57390.5014
Fillmore Central  0.46230.44440.44720.5102
Lake Park-Audubon  0.46250.33330.50930.4979
Plainview-Elgin-Millville  0.46280.33330.51850.4809
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey  0.46330.33330.51240.4952
Glencoe-Silver Lake  0.46390.40.47890.4978
Holdingford  0.46430.33330.49510.5338
Bertha-Hewitt  0.46440.44440.4630.4873
Greenway  0.465100.72730.4057
Eden Valley-Watkins  0.46630.30.51710.5311
Westbrook-Walnut Grove  0.4670.55560.40190.5086
Apple Valley  0.46760.40.47690.5164
Litchfield  0.46780.33330.51230.5134
Zumbrota-Mazeppa  0.46950.22220.56420.5273
Faribault  0.47020.30.56780.4452
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop  0.47060.50.43720.5079
Worthington  0.47120.33330.51590.5197
Stillwater  0.47140.22220.60710.4491
South St. Paul  0.47160.45450.46920.4936
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  0.47240.33330.53950.4773
LeRoy-Ostrander  0.47350.22220.57130.5291
Becker  0.47410.40.48830.5196
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley  0.47560.33330.54390.4812
St. Cloud Tech  0.47590.60.39990.5037
Luverne  0.47940.44440.49510.483
Pequot Lakes  0.47950.50.46410.4897
Kimball  0.47950.50.48460.4489
Clearbrook-Gonvick  0.48010.44440.49140.4932
Concordia Academy  0.48130.50.49070.4437
Blue Earth  0.48190.33330.55280.4886
Lanesboro  0.48350.33330.53830.5239
Park  0.48370.50.46810.4985
St. Paul Central  0.48410.50.4720.4924
Brandon/Evansville  0.48420.44440.50010.492
Rockford  0.48460.50.44640.5454
New Ulm Cathedral  0.48460.60.41990.4984
Esko  0.48480.30.58610.4668
Warroad  0.48480.36360.55440.4666
Le Sueur-Henderson  0.48540.50.46840.5046
Stewartville  0.48710.55560.44250.5079
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons  0.48760.55560.45650.4819
West Central Area/Ashby  0.48790.44440.51650.474
Edgerton/Ellsworth  0.48840.40.53560.4823
Braham  0.4890.55560.47040.4597
Apollo  0.48930.50.46790.5215
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  0.49010.50.48280.4948
Mankato East  0.49030.33330.57520.4776
St. Peter  0.49140.60.41630.5329
Medford  0.49280.44440.50280.521
Fergus Falls  0.4930.44440.51270.5023
Duluth East  0.49320.44440.49870.5308
Irondale  0.49460.70.38580.5066
Andover  0.49490.45450.50960.506
Triton  0.49510.20.63950.5015
Robbinsdale Armstrong  0.49620.44440.51570.5089
Nicollet  0.49630.54550.48950.4605
Roseau  0.49660.40.54620.4938
Littlefork-Big Falls  0.49710.70.38980.5089
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran  0.49730.55560.47990.4739
Red Rock Central  0.49750.60.44170.5067
Lewiston-Altura  0.4980.40.53130.5292
Mesabi East  0.49910.70.4060.4842
Mayer Lutheran  0.49990.54550.47350.507
Champlin Park  0.50050.70.40730.4872
St. Louis Park  0.50120.50.51280.4791
Mound-Westonka  0.50570.66670.42810.4999
Blackduck  0.50610.60.47170.4808
Columbia Heights  0.50850.60.46550.5029
Barnum  0.50850.6250.48210.4446
Rosemount  0.50920.70.39360.5496
Kelliher/Northome  0.50920.77780.37120.5167
Mayo  0.51020.54550.47770.5398
St. Agnes  0.51240.63640.46390.4854
Aitkin  0.51280.60.47690.4973
Southland  0.51360.50.52850.4972
Burnsville  0.51460.44440.54850.5169
Johnson  0.51470.63640.46410.4942
St. Michael-Albertville  0.51490.66670.44960.4938
Pelican Rapids  0.51510.50.5340.4922
Pine Island  0.51630.50.54960.4658
East Ridge  0.51630.60.48970.4858
St. Croix Lutheran  0.51770.60.49190.4869
Floodwood  0.51840.50.54310.4872
Zimmerman  0.51880.60.49250.4901
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  0.51880.70.43590.5033
Maple River  0.51930.66670.45370.503
Win-E-Mac  0.51960.60.49370.4909
Cambridge-Isanti  0.52040.63640.46640.5124
Cannon Falls  0.52270.41670.58520.5038
Lakeville South  0.52390.54550.53510.48
Mabel-Canton  0.52420.50.53170.5335
Byron  0.52460.60.49680.5048
Brainerd  0.52460.60.51240.4734
Carlton  0.52490.60.5210.4575
Mahtomedi  0.52520.70.45280.4952
St. Charles  0.52590.66670.43320.5706
Tri-City United  0.52610.50.54850.5074
Spectrum  0.52670.80.41060.4857
West Central Area  0.527300.83330.4425
Cretin-Derham Hall  0.52750.55560.5340.4863
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  0.52760.60.50240.5055
Hancock  0.52760.60.50680.4966
Holy Family Catholic  0.52780.63640.47630.522
Albany  0.52830.70.46190.4894
Monticello  0.52850.50.54530.5234
East Grand Forks  0.52860.60.51250.4893
Ogilvie  0.52870.70.45250.5097
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin  0.52880.80.41250.49
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg  0.52920.81820.4010.4965
St. Francis  0.53080.55560.52450.5184
Woodbury  0.53080.81820.38640.5322
Maple Grove  0.53110.40.60420.516
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers  0.53130.60.51760.4899
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls  0.53140.80.39280.5399
Maple Lake  0.53390.50.56030.515
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley  0.53440.60.51970.4982
Minnetonka  0.53450.54550.5230.5465
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross  0.53620.70.47410.4967
Rushford-Peterson  0.53730.70.47360.5019
North Woods  0.53810.40.63290.4864
Murray County Central  0.53880.72730.46110.5056
Two Harbors  0.53890.750.44930.5069
Northfield  0.53920.63640.48910.5421
Mankato West  0.53980.81820.40430.5324
Eastview  0.54080.54550.55080.5161
North Branch  0.54160.70.45910.5481
Deer River  0.54220.72730.48580.4699
Mounds View  0.54260.60.53440.5014
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton  0.54360.66670.50650.4945
Robbinsdale Cooper  0.54370.80.43640.502
Prior Lake  0.54380.50.57810.5189
Hopkins  0.54560.44440.62640.485
Kittson Central  0.54820.54550.58980.4677
Randolph  0.54830.63640.51190.533
Royalton  0.54840.81820.44390.4875
Big Lake  0.55010.50.59880.5027
Denfeld  0.55030.60.54890.5033
Tartan  0.55110.72730.48740.5022
Fridley  0.5520.70.51030.4873
Century  0.55390.60.57420.4673
Chanhassen  0.55480.66670.51520.5221
Buffalo  0.55520.70.49770.5253
Minnewaska Area  0.55550.72730.48510.5245
Jackson County Central  0.55670.81820.4460.5166
St. Clair/Loyola  0.55740.80.45360.5225
Providence Academy  0.55850.90.40920.5157
Wayzata  0.55860.50.61890.4967
Marshall (Marshall)  0.55870.80.44310.5484
Pipestone  0.56010.72730.50440.5042
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  0.56050.66670.53380.5075
Breck  0.56110.77780.47340.5196
Delano  0.56120.63640.54710.5141
Winona  0.56190.90910.39610.5462
Osakis  0.56480.72730.5130.5058
Springfield  0.56590.66670.55940.4779
New London-Spicer  0.56710.81820.48130.4876
Ortonville  0.56720.60.58040.5078
Orono  0.56820.60.58270.5074
Bemidji  0.56940.83330.46110.522
Pillager  0.57110.83330.47520.5006
Spring Lake Park  0.57210.750.52650.4855
Edina  0.57550.70.53780.5262
Chaska  0.5760.66670.56760.502
Melrose  0.57680.63640.56770.5354
Chatfield  0.5780.72730.5140.5568
Breckenridge  0.57840.70.55670.5002
Academy of Holy Angels  0.57870.77780.49850.5401
Mora  0.57920.90910.43630.5351
Underwood  0.58320.81820.50550.5036
Goodhue  0.58380.81820.50780.5014
Dawson-Boyd  0.58440.80.51020.5172
Grand Meadow  0.5860.70.55180.5404
Ada-Borup/Norman County West  0.58620.80.51640.5121
Blaine  0.58710.91670.45780.5162
Perham  0.58870.81820.52390.4888
Barnesville  0.58950.84620.49170.5283
Sauk Rapids-Rice  0.58970.70.5880.4828
Moose Lake/Willow River  0.59080.72730.5760.4839
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie  0.592310.40.5691
Hawley  0.59280.81820.52240.5083
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal  0.59590.90910.48690.5008
Detroit Lakes  0.59670.90.48370.5195
Hills-Beaver Creek  0.59780.81820.53580.5015
Benilde-St. Margarets  0.60030.63640.63690.4909
Fertile-Beltrami  0.60080.60.6380.5272
Stephen-Argyle Central  0.60290.91670.48440.5259
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva  0.60430.750.58610.495
Hastings  0.60450.80.56610.4857
Dassel-Cokato  0.6050.80.55180.5163
Fairmont  0.60610.90910.48940.5366
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning]  0.60780.90910.51070.5008
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  0.6090.81820.55680.5041
Cloquet  0.61010.80.550.5405
Cromwell  0.61030.92860.49550.5217
St. Anthony Village  0.61090.72730.6220.4722
Dover-Eyota  0.61290.72730.60160.5211
Lourdes  0.614310.46340.5304
Jordan  0.61440.81820.56730.5048
Cook County  0.61470.80.55950.5398
South Ridge  0.61520.90.52570.5095
Waconia  0.61530.77780.57130.5408
Climax/Fisher  0.61560.72730.60780.5194
Mountain Iron-Buhl  0.62440.83330.57870.5068
Annandale  0.62450.81820.59570.4884
Elk River  0.62850.83330.5830.5146
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake  0.634110.51040.5155
United South Central  0.63540.90910.56280.5069
Paynesville  0.63570.81820.60410.5163
Houston  0.63760.81820.59790.5364
Minneota  0.64110.90910.5650.5251
Lakeville North  0.643410.50580.5618
Hutchinson  0.64370.88890.57130.5433
Redwood Valley  0.64570.90910.59170.4901
Willmar  0.64750.91670.56970.5339
St. Thomas Academy  0.647510.53230.5254
Verndale  0.65050.91670.59260.5
Minneapolis North  0.650610.5480.5063
Waseca  0.65350.83330.63840.5038
Hermantown  0.65420.81820.64530.508
Owatonna  0.654910.54380.532
Blooming Prairie  0.655710.55790.5068
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian  0.662510.57390.502
B O L D  0.670910.58450.5144
Caledonia  0.678110.58620.5401
Spring Grove  0.678810.59270.5298
Eden Prairie  0.68450.90910.6530.5227
Lester Prairie  0.689310.60.5571
Pierz  0.697410.63240.5246
Mahnomen/Waubun  0.715810.66210.5388