Schedule & Scores for Thursday, November 26, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Xaverian Brothers21 @ 16St. Johns Prep  
Oxford/Sutton0 @ 34Auburn  
Barnstable52 @ 24Falmouth  
Cambridge Rindge & Latin7 @ 35Everett  
Stoneham0 @ 28Reading Memorial  
Salem6 @ 28Beverly  
Marshfield7 @ 17Duxbury  
Stoughton25 @ 0Canton  
Weymouth18 @ 37Walpole  
Central Catholic35 @ 30Andover  
North Middlesex Regional0 @ 42Nashoba Regional  
Lowell21 @ 13Haverhill  
Swampscott27 @ 32Marblehead  
King Philip Regional13 @ 20Franklin  
Mansfield36 @ 0Foxborough  
Framingham0 @ 10Natick  
Brockton18 @ 11Waltham  
Bridgewater-Raynham29 @ 8Randolph  
Somerset37 @ 0Case  
Lexington35 @ 28Burlington  
Acton-Boxborough28 @ 31Westford Academy  
Attleboro12 @ 45North Attleborough  
Lincoln-Sudbury21 @ 6Newton South  
Nauset Regional12 @ 49Dennis-Yarmouth Regional  
Hingham30 @ 7Scituate  
Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Marys8 @ 10Wachusett Regional  
St. Peter-Marian14 @ 42St. Johns  
Milford20 @ 34Shrewsbury  
Tantasqua Regional7 @ 21Shepherd Hill Regional  
North Andover20 @ 40Masconomet Regional  
Chelmsford0 @ 17Billerica Memorial  
Fitchburg6 @ 21Leominster  
Burncoat16 @ 28Doherty Memorial  
Westwood14 @ 17Holliston  
Northbridge33 @ 27Uxbridge  
Oliver Ames24 @ 6Sharon  
Whitman-Hanson Regional0 @ 20Abington  
Needham27 @ 28Wellesley  
Lynn English27 @ 34Lynn Classical  
Wilmington34 @ 22Tewksbury Memorial  
Weston8 @ 37Wayland  
Wareham38 @ 14Bourne/Upper Cape Cod RVT  
Wakefield Memorial14 @ 13Melrose  
Boston College High28 @ 17Catholic Memorial School  
East Longmeadow19 @ 21Longmeadow  
Sandwich0 @ 28Bishop Feehan  
Chicopee Comp22 @ 24South Hadley  
New Bedford49 @ 28Durfee  
Silver Lake Regional15 @ 0Pembroke  
Amesbury0 @ 33Newburyport  
Quabbin Regional6 @ 7West Boylston/Tahanto  
Lynnfield35 @ 14North Reading  
Grafton Memorial26 @ 34Millbury  
Groton-Dunstable24 @ 25Tyngsborough  
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional20 @ 6Seekonk  
Plymouth North12 @ 14Plymouth South  
Pentucket Regional6 @ 28Triton Regional  
Ashland7 @ 35Hopkinton  
Methuen14 @ 28Dracut  
Apponequet Regional20 @ 6Old Rochester Regional  
Dartmouth18 @ 30Fairhaven  
Hamilton-Wenham Regional13 @ 14Ipswich  
Marlborough41 @ 9Hudson  
Cardinal Spellman10 @ 14Archbishop Williams  
North Quincy21 @ 6Quincy  
Belchertown41 @ 6Pathfinder RVT  
Leicester7 @ 33Prouty  
Nipmuc Regional20 @ 27Blackstone Valley RVT  
Austin Prep24 @ 0Bishop Fenwick  
Revere13 @ 41Winthrop  
Carver21 @ 7Middleborough  
Braintree10 @ 7Milton  
Bedford7 @ 25Concord-Carlisle  
Shawsheen Valley Tech34 @ 14Greater Lowell Tech  
Rockland7 @ 28East Bridgewater  
Murdock0 @ 35Narragansett Regional  
Amherst-Pelham Regional6 @ 18Northampton/Smith Vo-Tech  
Cape Cod RVT/Harwich13 @ 37Mashpee  
Brookline18 @ 6Newton North  
Greenfield27 @ 8Turners Falls  
Lawrence32 @ 42Malden Catholic  
Winchester7 @ 0Woburn Memorial  
Peabody Veterans Memorial6 @ 14Saugus  
Norwood25 @ 26Dedham  
Belmont8 @ 7Watertown  
Taunton8 @ 7Coyle-Cassidy  
Cohasset7 @ 15Hull  
Holyoke14 @ 28Chicopee  
Gardner8 @ 16Oakmont Regional  
Danvers7 @ 35Gloucester  
Athol19 @ 21Mahar Regional  
Dover-Sherborn28 @ 12Medfield  
Whittier RVT28 @ 18Greater Lawrence Tech  
Pope John XXIII44 @ 14Lowell Catholic  
Bellingham0 @ 23Norton  
Westborough21 @ 7Algonquin Regional  
Clinton27 @ 8Maynard  
Arlington Catholic22 @ 13Arlington  
Norwell22 @ 37Hanover  
Malden13 @ 7Medford  
Diman RVT0 @ 33Greater New Bedford RVT  
Bristol-Plymouth RVT20 @ 6Blue Hills RVT  
West Springfield32 @ 20Agawam  
Boston English/New Mission16 @ 27Boston Latin  
Dean Tech6 @ 42Easthampton/Hampshire  
Bartlett/Douglas16 @ 22Southbridge  
Medway49 @ 33Millis  
Westfield28 @ 0Cathedral (Springfield)  
Matignon12 @ 42Somerville  
Manchester Essex/Rockport22 @ 14Georgetown  
Bishop Connolly/Westport6 @ 12Bishop Stang  
West Bridgewater28 @ 6Holbrook/Avon  
South Boston8 @ 42East Boston  
Boston Latin Academy2 @ 6OBryant  
Littleton/Bromfield41 @ 22Ayer  
Franklin County Tech20 @ 26Pioneer Valley Regional  
Trinity Catholic0 @ 45St. Clement  
South Shore Vo-Tech8 @ 14Southeastern RVT  
Palmer21 @ 2Ludlow  
Mystic Valley Regional28 @ 10Minuteman Regional  
Chelsea33 @ 0Charlestown  
Hyde Park14 @ 12Burke  
Cathedral (Boston)22 @ 34Marian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)