Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 17, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Johns Prep14 @ 24St. Johns  
Brockton28 @ 14Pinkerton NH  
Shepherd Hill Regional20 @ 14Nipmuc Regional  
Governors Academy0 @ 47Lawrence Academy  
Abington35 @ 16Hingham  
Xaverian Brothers19 @ 13Everett  
Haverhill6 @ 35Methuen  
Longmeadow45 @ 20Central  
Buckingham Browne & Nichols47 @ 0Milton Academy  
Dracut34 @ 14Tewksbury Memorial  
Belmont Hill36 @ 14St. Sebastians School  
Cardinal Spellman14 @ 32East Bridgewater  
Leicester0 @ 12Bartlett/Douglas  
Shawsheen Valley Tech13 @ 22Northeast Metro RVT  
Bedford21 @ 19Newton South  
Lawrence20 @ 35Billerica Memorial  
Saugus0 @ 44Winthrop  
Norwood14 @ 32Walpole  
Watertown12 @ 36Archbishop Williams  
Dartmouth7 @ 22Barnstable  
Old Rochester Regional0 @ 21Scituate  
Thayer Academy7 @ 22Noble & Greenough  
North Quincy6 @ 21Duxbury  
Williston Northampton14 @ 35Cheshire Academy CT  
Whittier RVT37 @ 8Minuteman Regional  
Pingree14 @ 13Pomfret School CT  
Deerfield Academy24 @ 21Loomis Chaffee CT  
Phillips Academy6 @ 41Cushing Academy  
Austin Prep32 @ 0Medford  
Hanover38 @ 13Middleborough  
Falmouth41 @ 12Nauset Regional  
Malden14 @ 19Lynn Classical  
Commerce29 @ 6Ludlow  
Greater New Bedford RVT20 @ 36Bourne/Upper Cape Cod RVT  
Millbury21 @ 0Bay Path RVT  
Amherst-Pelham Regional0 @ 37Hoosac Valley  
Pathfinder RVT20 @ 14Franklin County Tech  
Brookline20 @ 35Needham  
West Springfield36 @ 20Cathedral (Springfield)  
Coyle-Cassidy6 @ 19Bishop Feehan  
Triton Regional19 @ 21Lynnfield  
Marthas Vineyard Regional0 @ 20Somerset  
Rivers27 @ 30Brooks  
Dexter6 @ 48Kimball Union Academy NH  
Northfield Mount Hermon6 @ 41Phillips Exeter Academy NH  
Pope John XXIII0 @ 1Dorchester  
Peabody Veterans Memorial25 @ 27Revere  
Nantucket8 @ 30Southeastern RVT  
Lynn Vo-Tech30 @ 14Greater Lowell Tech  
Holbrook/Avon14 @ 33West Bridgewater  
St. Clement42 @ 44Cathedral (Boston)  
Bristol-Plymouth RVT36 @ 0Bishop Connolly/Westport  
Pioneer Valley Regional36 @ 14McCann Tech  
Tri-County RVT27 @ 8Old Colony RVT  
Sci-Tech12 @ 20Athol  
Mystic Valley Regional8 @ 30Greater Lawrence Tech  
Trinity Catholic0 @ 48Marian  
Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Marys22 @ 12St. Peter-Marian  
South/University Park/Accelerated0 @ 34Doherty Memorial  
La Salle Academy RI 16 @ 22Bridgewater-Raynham  
St. Pauls NH 14 @ 25Roxbury Latin  
Salisbury School CT 24 @ 6Worcester Academy  
Gunnery CT 14 @ 18Tabor Academy  
Westminster CT 6 @ 7Wilbraham & Monson Academy  
Suffield Academy CT 28 @ 0Berkshire School  
St. Georges RI 25 @ 30St. Marks  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)