Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ankeny51 @ 14Hoover  
Dowling43 @ 0Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Southeast Polk10 @ 31Ankeny Centennial  
Decorah-North Winneshiek49 @ 38Charles City  
Grinnell19 @ 7Knoxville  
Iowa City West41 @ 7Linn-Mar  
Spirit Lake41 @ 48Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
Urbandale10 @ 49Valley (Des Moines)  
Emmetsburg55 @ 0Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Bishop Heelan Catholic30 @ 20Denison-Schleswig  
Dike-New Hartford53 @ 0East Marshall  
West Lyon32 @ 12Unity Christian  
Mediapolis55 @ 40Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Aplington-Parkersburg13 @ 22Denver  
Lewis Central52 @ 14Winterset  
Williamsburg62 @ 28Mid-Prairie  
Waukon46 @ 16Oelwein  
St. Edmond12 @ 42Sioux Central  
Wapsie Valley53 @ 0BCLUW  
A-D-M13 @ 16Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Sheldon32 @ 14Sioux Center  
Forest City0 @ 20Hampton-Dumont/Cal  
Muscatine35 @ 49Pleasant Valley  
Le Mars6 @ 51Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
South Tama County6 @ 56Pella  
Center Point-Urbana7 @ 35Western Dubuque  
Spencer35 @ 0Storm Lake  
Prairie35 @ 0Hempstead  
Clear Lake27 @ 40Crestwood  
St. Ansgar12 @ 27Hudson  
Des Moines East19 @ 27Waukee  
Bettendorf65 @ 0Burlington  
Washington (Cherokee)18 @ 35East Sac County  
Ames49 @ 3Lincoln (Lynx)  
Maquoketa Valley21 @ 26MFL MarMac  
Akron-Westfield34 @ 0Gehlen Catholic  
Dubuque27 @ 20Waterloo West  
Humboldt28 @ 6Dallas Center-Grimes  
Wilton35 @ 6Wapello  
Northwest Webster8 @ 39IKM/Manning  
North Scott44 @ 15Liberty  
Tri-Center36 @ 28West Monona  
Maquoketa7 @ 42Marion  
South OBrien40 @ 0Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union  
Osage22 @ 14Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Van Meter35 @ 14West Central Valley  
Kennedy21 @ 11Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Newton20 @ 56Oskaloosa  
Starmont0 @ 2Central Springs  
Carroll36 @ 0Boone  
Hinton7 @ 21Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Pella Christian35 @ 0Pleasantville  
Lisbon8 @ 41Edgewood-Colesburg  
Lawton-Bronson12 @ 7Logan-Magnolia  
Panorama13 @ 21Mt Ayr  
Carlisle15 @ 26Gilbert  
Nashua-Plainfield16 @ 38South Winneshiek  
Waterloo East12 @ 52Independence  
Albia64 @ 0Central Lee  
South Central Calhoun14 @ 8South Hamilton  
Cascade57 @ 20Northeast  
Ottumwa6 @ 52Johnston  
MOC-Floyd Valley14 @ 23Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Waverly-Shell Rock30 @ 24West Delaware  
Davenport Central31 @ 7Davenport W  
Ridge View12 @ 38Alta/Aurelia  
Keokuk0 @ 53Mt Pleasant  
Nevada16 @ 56Benton  
Perry14 @ 42Webster City  
North Polk3 @ 36Norwalk  
Alburnett15 @ 24Clayton-Ridge  
Sioux City West14 @ 41Marshalltown  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur39 @ 16Atlantic  
Glenwood12 @ 42Harlan  
Western Christian3 @ 45West Sioux  
Ballard10 @ 34Bondurant-Farrar  
Clear Creek-Amana28 @ 0Clinton  
Tipton8 @ 68Mt Vernon  
Vinton-Shellsburg6 @ 50West Marshall  
Algona65 @ 22Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck48 @ 0Collins-Maxwell  
North Fayette1 @ Monticello  
Belle Plaine20 @ 28B-G-M  
Sioux City North11 @ 35Sioux City East  
Pocahontas22 @ 21Ogden  
PCM50 @ 7Saydel  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)7 @ 38Cedar Falls  
Mason City0 @ 42Indianola  
Central Decatur14 @ 32Lynnville-Sully  
Turkey Valley46 @ 38Kee  
Des Moines Christian63 @ 30Clarke  
South Hardin19 @ 22Regina  
Griswold60 @ 42Clarinda Academy  
Louisa-Muscatine22 @ 33Camanche  
Iowa Valley80 @ 20English Valleys  
Montezuma74 @ 0Tri-County  
Grundy Center26 @ 34North Tama  
North Linn23 @ 0Jesup  
A-H-S-T35 @ 7Earlham  
Fairfield42 @ 14Fort Madison  
Audubon63 @ 33Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto4 @ Missouri Valley  
Belmond-Klemme20 @ 22Bishop Garrigan  
West Fork8 @ 28Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
Eddyville-Blakesburg29 @ 21Davis County  
Lake Mills37 @ 7North Butler  
Bedford0 @ 48Fremont-Mills  
Highland23 @ 21Pekin  
Lincoln Central21 @ 40Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
Treynor28 @ 26Underwood  
Bellevue42 @ 7Beckman  
WACO36 @ 48H-L-V  
Woodward Academy14 @ 70Woodward-Granger  
Wahlert6 @ 45Xavier  
Roland-Story8 @ 44Union  
Roosevelt13 @ 51Fort Dodge  
Mott7 @ 42Newman Catholic  
Eagle Grove0 @ 2Madrid  
Red Oak57 @ 23Shenandoah  
Centerville13 @ 63Chariton  
Cardinal6 @ 56Durant  
Martensdale-St. Mary's12 @ 34North Mahaska  
East Mills35 @ 34Sidney  
Colfax-Mingo13 @ 51Interstate 35  
Anamosa16 @ 22Columbus (Waterloo)  
Davenport North24 @ 21Iowa City  
Westwood26 @ 6Woodbury Central  
West Burlington/Notre Dame0 @ 39West Liberty  
Riverside30 @ 8Nodaway Valley  
Okoboji13 @ 67Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
North Cedar14 @ 52West Branch  
GMG0 @ 63East Buchanan  
Winfield-Mt Union8 @ 82New London  
Van Buren8 @ 46Sigourney-Keota  
Southeast Warren28 @ 12Lenox  
Greene County8 @ 16Kuemper  
North Union8 @ 47West Hancock  
Harris-Lake Park26 @ 60St. Mary's  
North Iowa6 @ 64Rockford  
Springville56 @ 0Central  
Melcher-Dallas14 @ 63AGWSR  
Woodbine30 @ 20CAM  
West Central21 @ 60Midland  
Boyer Valley26 @ 56Glidden-Ralston  
West Harrison6 @ 51Exira-EHK  
Tripoli19 @ 46Janesville  
Corning0 @ St. Albert  
River Valley65 @ 0Clay Central-Everly  
Essex8 @ 68Stanton  
Kingsley-Pierson6 @ 40West Bend-Mallard  
Northwood-Kensett18 @ 0Don Bosco  
Ar-We-Va47 @ 14Newell-Fonda  
Grandview Park Baptist37 @ 43Wayne  
Dunkerton56 @ 38Riceville  
Meskwaki Settlement6 @ 58Colo-NESCO  
Central City78 @ 44Easton Valley  
Moravia8 @ 58Mormon Trail  
Murray18 @ 74East Union  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)34 @ 12Des Moines North  
Washington14 @ 37Solon  
Iowa Falls/Alden7 @ 28New Hampton  
Galva-Holstein3 @ Alta/Aurelia  
North Fayette Valley21 @ 28Monticello  
Southwest Valley13 @ 50St. Albert  
Baxter64 @ 66Twin Cedars  
Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey38 @ 20Clarinda  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute8 @ 66Missouri Valley  
Seymour/Moulton-Udell12 @ 52Lamoni  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)