Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ankeny0 @ 42Dowling  
Valley (Des Moines)56 @ 0Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Pleasant Valley14 @ 20Iowa City West  
Decorah-North Winneshiek30 @ 14Waverly-Shell Rock  
Xavier41 @ 0Maquoketa  
Emmetsburg21 @ 42West Lyon  
Dike-New Hartford49 @ 6North Linn  
Waukee63 @ 7Mason City  
IKM/Manning41 @ 8St. Edmond  
Harlan28 @ 10A-D-M  
Marshalltown7 @ 49Ankeny Centennial  
Lewis Central56 @ 7Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
New Hampton35 @ 0Forest City  
Williamsburg50 @ 7Davis County  
Johnston31 @ 14Des Moines East  
Kuemper45 @ 14Atlantic  
West Delaware14 @ 31Independence  
West Marshall34 @ 19Roland-Story  
West Marshall @ 3Roland OK  
Marion24 @ 21Center Point-Urbana  
Boone10 @ 0Humboldt  
Cedar Falls39 @ 0Hempstead  
Solon49 @ 6Fort Madison  
South Winneshiek12 @ 15Wapsie Valley  
South Tama County7 @ 49Newton  
Assumption40 @ 7Clinton  
Norwalk32 @ 7Carlisle  
Pella57 @ 0Knoxville  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock10 @ 42Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
West Branch20 @ 28Bellevue  
Mt Ayr54 @ 29West Central Valley  
North Tama7 @ 6East Buchanan  
Bondurant-Farrar47 @ 19North Polk  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura38 @ 66Algona  
Winterset21 @ 7Glenwood  
Akron-Westfield3 @ West Sioux  
Akron-Westfield16 @ 17Hinton  
Dubuque20 @ 42Prairie  
North Scott35 @ 7Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
Indianola42 @ 7Ottumwa  
Van Meter63 @ 6Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey  
Sumner-Fredericksburg32 @ 7Lake Mills  
Mid-Prairie56 @ 21Central Lee  
Newman Catholic2 @ 0Starmont  
Mt Vernon9 @ 27West Liberty  
Logan-Magnolia14 @ 21Westwood  
Crestwood47 @ 17Iowa Falls/Alden  
Woodbury Central2 @ 19Tri-Center  
Nashua-Plainfield0 @ 51St. Ansgar  
Albia27 @ 7Eddyville-Blakesburg  
South Central Calhoun54 @ 0Ogden  
Cascade47 @ 19North Cedar  
MOC-Floyd Valley21 @ 7Sheldon  
Iowa City17 @ 46Muscatine  
Lincoln (Lynx)6 @ 49Urbandale  
Dallas Center-Grimes14 @ 13Perry  
Storm Lake28 @ 12Le Mars  
Fort Dodge22 @ 21Southeast Polk  
North Butler7 @ 42Aplington-Parkersburg  
Webster City14 @ 28Carroll  
Alburnett35 @ 21Lisbon  
Sioux City West20 @ 25Roosevelt  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur19 @ 24Red Oak  
Western Christian28 @ 21Unity Christian  
Lynnville-Sully28 @ 0Wayne  
Denver20 @ 32Osage  
Sioux Central20 @ 6Ridge View  
Sioux Central @ 0Galva-Holstein  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn13 @ 20South OBrien  
Vinton-Shellsburg21 @ 28Nevada  
AGWSR58 @ 0Meskwaki Settlement  
Bishop Garrigan28 @ 14West Hancock  
Oskaloosa44 @ 7Grinnell  
B-G-M31 @ 22Highland  
Gilbert23 @ 48Ballard  
Sigourney-Keota0 @ 35Wilton  
Wapello7 @ 34Mediapolis  
Burlington7 @ 44Davenport Central  
Denison-Schleswig10 @ 48Spencer  
Turkey Valley42 @ 56Central City  
Monticello12 @ 40Waukon  
Durant38 @ 16Belle Plaine  
Pekin53 @ 0Cardinal  
Grundy Center38 @ 0GMG  
Madrid14 @ 44South Hamilton  
Audubon58 @ 8Boyer Valley  
Belmond-Klemme21 @ 14West Fork  
East Marshall0 @ 28Regina  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton23 @ 9Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Gehlen Catholic62 @ 32Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union  
Lincoln Central0 @ 42Spirit Lake  
WACO49 @ 38Lone Tree  
WACO4 @ Highland-Lone Tree  
Woodward Academy18 @ 51Pella Christian  
Wahlert27 @ 63Western Dubuque  
Charles City61 @ 34Waterloo East  
Charles City2 @ Colonial Beach VA  
Benton6 @ 34Union  
Camanche34 @ 61Tipton  
Alta/Aurelia26 @ 8Northwest Webster  
Mt Pleasant35 @ 17Fairfield  
BCLUW0 @ 49Hudson  
Chariton0 @ 42PCM  
Davenport W7 @ 47Kennedy  
East Sac County20 @ 21Treynor  
Mott7 @ 20Central Springs  
Eagle Grove0 @ 2Pocahontas  
Interstate 3524 @ 20Woodward-Granger  
Centerville14 @ 48Des Moines Christian  
Nodaway Valley @ 10Corning  
Nodaway Valley6 @ 28Southwest Valley  
Shenandoah0 @ 62Greene County  
Columbus (Waterloo)54 @ 0Oelwein  
Underwood37 @ 0Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute  
Martensdale-St. Mary's14 @ 42Grandview Park Baptist  
Jesup12 @ 34South Hardin  
Des Moines North6 @ 40Ames  
Sibley-Ocheyedan0 @ 62West Sioux  
Anamosa @ 2North Fayette  
Anamosa21 @ 28North Fayette Valley  
Missouri Valley36 @ 29Washington (Cherokee)  
Earlham14 @ 36St. Albert  
Clarinda28 @ 27Panorama  
Northeast14 @ 41Beckman  
West Burlington/Notre Dame0 @ 20Louisa-Muscatine  
Saydel18 @ 47Clarke  
MFL MarMac29 @ 33Clayton-Ridge  
Riverside3 @ 48A-H-S-T  
Okoboji0 @ 41Sioux Center  
Pleasantville12 @ 13Colfax-Mingo  
North Mahaska12 @ 66Central Decatur  
Edgewood-Colesburg21 @ 7Maquoketa Valley  
Clarinda Academy26 @ 68Essex  
English Valleys80 @ 46Montezuma  
West Monona14 @ 20Lawton-Bronson  
Newell-Fonda52 @ 8River Valley  
Fremont-Mills58 @ 12Griswold  
Don Bosco64 @ 6Tripoli  
Exira-EHK52 @ 34CAM  
Glidden-Ralston50 @ 48Woodbine  
H-L-V72 @ 22Winfield-Mt Union  
Janesville41 @ 48Rockford  
West Bend-Mallard56 @ 18Harris-Lake Park  
Kee36 @ 6West Central  
Lenox108 @ 60Mormon Trail  
Midland92 @ 34Central  
Coon Rapids-Bayard63 @ 16West Harrison  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril14 @ 20North Union  
Lamoni52 @ 22Moravia  
Twin Cedars56 @ 60Melcher-Dallas  
Northwood-Kensett41 @ 0Riceville  
Stanton40 @ 20East Mills  
East Union14 @ 78Southeast Warren  
St. Mary's12 @ 49Ar-We-Va  
Dunkerton66 @ 42North Iowa  
Tri-County8 @ 81New London  
Clay Central-Everly8 @ 58Kingsley-Pierson  
Lincoln (Des Moines)61 @ 21Sioux City North  
Sidney68 @ 26Bedford  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)0 @ 35Bettendorf  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)6 @ 24Van Buren  
Washington28 @ 6Keokuk  
Easton Valley49 @ 42Springville  
Baxter4 @ 54Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Collins-Maxwell42 @ 20Colo-NESCO  
Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS13 @ 36Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
Hampton-Dumont/Cal0 @ 46Clear Lake  
Liberty7 @ 37Clear Creek-Amana  
Seymour/Moulton-Udell20 @ 46Murray  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)