Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dowling59 @ 0Hoover  
Decorah-North Winneshiek48 @ 0Waterloo East  
Regina42 @ 22Jesup  
Xavier41 @ 0Center Point-Urbana  
Spirit Lake24 @ 30Algona  
Urbandale24 @ 10Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Sioux City East42 @ 32Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Waukee42 @ 14Indianola  
Mediapolis46 @ 6Van Buren  
Marshalltown7 @ 56Southeast Polk  
New Hampton7 @ 42Clear Lake  
Williamsburg41 @ 0Albia  
Waukon44 @ 24Anamosa  
Johnston52 @ 0Mason City  
Beckman28 @ 7North Cedar  
West Marshall13 @ 34Benton  
Marion28 @ 62Western Dubuque  
Sheldon33 @ 14Okoboji  
Boone35 @ 28Perry  
Solon57 @ 6Keokuk  
South Winneshiek29 @ 30Central Springs  
Muscatine14 @ 58Iowa City West  
South Tama County13 @ 48Grinnell  
Norwalk40 @ 32Ballard  
Spencer41 @ 6Le Mars  
Mt Ayr6 @ 35Van Meter  
St. Ansgar26 @ 41Newman Catholic  
Bettendorf47 @ 3Davenport W  
Creston-Orient-Macksburg0 @ 48Harlan  
Atlantic28 @ 7Shenandoah  
Ames0 @ 45Valley (Des Moines)  
Bondurant-Farrar17 @ 21Gilbert  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura36 @ 0Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS  
Winterset21 @ 42A-D-M  
Maquoketa Valley14 @ 22Alburnett  
Dubuque0 @ 41Cedar Falls  
North Scott45 @ 7Clear Creek-Amana  
Tri-Center6 @ 14Westwood  
Maquoketa55 @ 48Wahlert  
South OBrien13 @ 38Akron-Westfield  
Osage42 @ 30Lake Mills  
Sumner-Fredericksburg6 @ 21Aplington-Parkersburg  
Mid-Prairie33 @ 6Davis County  
Newton17 @ 49Pella  
Carroll27 @ 24Humboldt  
Pella Christian45 @ 22Woodward-Granger  
Mt Vernon41 @ 8West Burlington/Notre Dame  
Logan-Magnolia34 @ 54West Monona  
Crestwood41 @ 13Hampton-Dumont/Cal  
Carlisle35 @ 21North Polk  
Woodbury Central14 @ 0Lawton-Bronson  
Nashua-Plainfield2 @ 0Starmont  
Cascade6 @ 26West Branch  
Ottumwa18 @ 40Des Moines East  
MOC-Floyd Valley7 @ 35Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Waverly-Shell Rock27 @ 0Independence  
Iowa City14 @ 49Linn-Mar  
Lincoln (Lynx)30 @ 16Des Moines North  
Ogden8 @ 37South Hamilton  
Ridge View32 @ 19Northwest Webster  
Clayton-Ridge41 @ 6Lisbon  
Storm Lake6 @ 31Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Nevada20 @ 23Union  
Fort Dodge68 @ 13Sioux City West  
Waterloo West14 @ 70Prairie  
Webster City35 @ 21Dallas Center-Grimes  
West Liberty35 @ 7Camanche  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur47 @ 16Kuemper  
Glenwood14 @ 42Lewis Central  
Western Christian14 @ 20Emmetsburg  
Lone Tree49 @ 29Winfield-Mt Union  
Denver43 @ 14North Butler  
Sioux Central26 @ 7IKM/Manning  
Sioux Center7 @ 14Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck44 @ 19AGWSR  
Sioux City North7 @ 62Ankeny  
Oskaloosa42 @ 6Knoxville  
B-G-M7 @ 28Durant  
Wapello24 @ 14Sigourney-Keota  
Pocahontas35 @ 8Madrid  
Burlington21 @ 61Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
PCM60 @ 0Clarke  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)0 @ 35Hempstead  
Denison-Schleswig14 @ 49Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Turkey Valley60 @ 34Easton Valley  
South Hardin0 @ 54Dike-New Hartford  
Griswold50 @ 70Stanton  
Louisa-Muscatine16 @ 32Tipton  
Clinton14 @ 34Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
Pekin62 @ 22Belle Plaine  
Iowa Valley46 @ 12Montezuma  
Grundy Center21 @ 55Hudson  
A-H-S-T32 @ 13Southwest Valley  
A-H-S-T21 @ Corning  
Fairfield14 @ 24Washington  
Belmond-Klemme39 @ 14North Union  
East Marshall6 @ 26North Linn  
Gehlen Catholic14 @ 17Hinton  
West Fork26 @ 57Bishop Garrigan  
West Central Valley6 @ 41Clarinda  
Bedford56 @ 16Essex  
West Sioux36 @ 0Unity Christian  
Highland46 @ 0Cardinal  
Lincoln Central6 @ 28Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
Woodward Academy50 @ 68Colfax-Mingo  
Roland-Story21 @ 14Vinton-Shellsburg  
Charles City28 @ 69West Delaware  
Alta/Aurelia50 @ 22St. Edmond  
Mt Pleasant47 @ 7Fort Madison  
BCLUW19 @ 14GMG  
Chariton40 @ 28Des Moines Christian  
East Sac County41 @ 0Missouri Valley  
Mott0 @ 53North Tama  
Eagle Grove0 @ 2South Central Calhoun  
Centerville62 @ 13Saydel  
Nodaway Valley20 @ 52St. Albert  
Oelwein14 @ 50Monticello  
Columbus (Waterloo)4 @ North Fayette  
Columbus (Waterloo)35 @ 34North Fayette Valley  
Underwood38 @ 12Washington (Cherokee)  
Martensdale-St. Mary's6 @ 76Wayne  
East Buchanan18 @ 21Wapsie Valley  
Sibley-Ocheyedan6 @ 40West Lyon  
Davenport North6 @ 44Pleasant Valley  
Northeast12 @ 49Bellevue  
MFL MarMac6 @ 40Edgewood-Colesburg  
Riverside31 @ 28Earlham  
Pleasantville14 @ 35Interstate 35  
Central Lee14 @ 27Eddyville-Blakesburg  
North Mahaska12 @ 48Lynnville-Sully  
Clarinda Academy0 @ 54East Mills  
Southeast Warren77 @ 12Murray  
New London59 @ 6English Valleys  
Greene County35 @ 14Red Oak  
Ankeny Centennial56 @ 6Roosevelt  
Glidden-Ralston0 @ 42Audubon  
H-L-V72 @ 6Tri-County  
Harris-Lake Park59 @ 6Clay Central-Everly  
CAM60 @ 26Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Janesville51 @ 8Dunkerton  
North Iowa0 @ 52Don Bosco  
Springville55 @ 16West Central  
Melcher-Dallas74 @ 14Meskwaki Settlement  
Kee54 @ 8Central  
Kee @ 32Central City  
Woodbine54 @ 8West Harrison  
Boyer Valley6 @ 45Exira-EHK  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril0 @ 41West Hancock  
Tripoli0 @ 49Northwood-Kensett  
Lamoni12 @ 40Lenox  
River Valley14 @ 56West Bend-Mallard  
Twin Cedars20 @ 54Collins-Maxwell  
Ar-We-Va64 @ 42Kingsley-Pierson  
Rockford50 @ 40Riceville  
Grandview Park Baptist8 @ 46Central Decatur  
East Union34 @ 8Moravia  
St. Mary's22 @ 24Newell-Fonda  
Central City28 @ 40Midland  
Sidney0 @ 35Fremont-Mills  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)8 @ 34Wilton  
Iowa Falls/Alden42 @ 15Forest City  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union0 @ 76Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Baxter56 @ 40Colo-NESCO  
Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey8 @ 42Panorama  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute14 @ 55Treynor  
Seymour/Moulton-Udell28 @ 54Mormon Trail  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)