Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dowling62 @ 21Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull55 @ 6Washington (Cherokee)  
Pleasant Valley62 @ 7Davenport W  
Southeast Polk34 @ 41Valley (Des Moines)  
Union48 @ 7Columbus (Waterloo)  
Regina49 @ 7Wilton  
Iowa City West49 @ 0Burlington  
Xavier37 @ 0Independence  
Spirit Lake38 @ 14Humboldt  
Urbandale68 @ 8Des Moines North  
Bishop Heelan Catholic17 @ 20Spencer  
Sioux City East16 @ 49Waukee  
West Lyon35 @ 0Hinton  
IKM/Manning7 @ 41A-H-S-T/Walnut  
Harlan40 @ 0Carroll  
Lewis Central56 @ 14Hoover  
New Hampton7 @ 13Crestwood  
Williamsburg49 @ 13Mid-Prairie  
Waukon51 @ 27Monticello  
Kuemper16 @ 26South Central Calhoun  
West Marshall18 @ 22East Marshall  
Woodward-Granger35 @ 0Des Moines Christian  
Boone52 @ 7Greene County  
South Winneshiek49 @ 6Central Springs  
South Tama County29 @ 31Benton  
West Hancock54 @ 20Newman Catholic  
Assumption41 @ 0Maquoketa  
Center Point-Urbana8 @ 34Marion  
Norwalk49 @ 0Grinnell  
Pella34 @ 10Knoxville  
St. Albert56 @ 0Martensdale-St. Mary's  
West Branch24 @ 23Durant  
St. Ansgar42 @ 21Grundy Center  
Des Moines East55 @ 13Sioux City North  
Atlantic20 @ 42Glenwood  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura45 @ 8Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal  
Winterset35 @ 19Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Akron-Westfield8 @ 6West Monona  
Dubuque28 @ 14Hempstead  
Northwest Webster0 @ 56Van Meter  
North Scott40 @ 21Western Dubuque  
Indianola44 @ 14Marshalltown  
Osage13 @ 7Forest City  
Pella Christian62 @ 21Woodward Academy  
Mt Vernon49 @ 0Anamosa  
Lisbon22 @ 38Wapsie Valley  
Lawton-Bronson12 @ 13Westwood  
Logan-Magnolia25 @ 7Tri-Center  
Carlisle31 @ 0North Polk  
Woodbury Central34 @ 7Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Nashua-Plainfield26 @ 12West Fork  
Waterloo East18 @ 40Mason City  
Cascade59 @ 14Oelwein  
Linn-Mar28 @ 38Kennedy  
Ottumwa7 @ 56Prairie  
Waverly-Shell Rock17 @ 7Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Davenport Central63 @ 28Iowa City  
Clayton-Ridge14 @ 39Maquoketa Valley  
Storm Lake28 @ 0Le Mars  
Nevada33 @ 30Bondurant-Farrar  
Fort Dodge70 @ 71Newton  
South Hamilton42 @ 13Madrid  
North Butler26 @ 13Rockford  
Perry31 @ 27Gilbert  
Webster City0 @ 20Dallas Center-Grimes  
Hudson21 @ 14B-G-M  
West Liberty20 @ 21Mediapolis  
Denver48 @ 0Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Sioux Central26 @ 7Ridge View  
Sioux Center21 @ 13MOC-Floyd Valley  
Clear Creek-Amana6 @ 35West Delaware  
Tipton0 @ 42Bellevue  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn20 @ 6St. Edmond  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck55 @ 13Grandview Park Baptist  
Belle Plaine51 @ 8GMG  
AGWSR22 @ 60Northwood-Kensett  
Bishop Garrigan35 @ 0South OBrien  
Oskaloosa54 @ 0Fairfield  
Wapello28 @ 12Louisa-Muscatine  
PCM42 @ 14Chariton  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)21 @ 17Waterloo West  
Denison-Schleswig14 @ 13A-D-M  
Hampton-Dumont12 @ 51Clear Lake  
Central Decatur6 @ 35Interstate 35  
South Hardin3 @ 41Dike-New Hartford  
Griswold28 @ 20Southeast Warren  
Clinton10 @ 49Bettendorf  
Pekin7 @ 35Lynnville-Sully  
Unity Christian8 @ 34Emmetsburg  
Iowa Valley52 @ 14Springville  
North Linn0 @ 46Alburnett  
Belmond-Klemme45 @ 8MFL MarMac  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton36 @ 7Algona  
Gehlen Catholic0 @ 49West Sioux  
Eddyville-Blakesburg14 @ 16Central Lee  
Lake Mills34 @ 38BCLUW  
West Central Valley33 @ 12Ogden  
Lincoln Central13 @ 47Sheldon  
Treynor14 @ 9Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey  
WACO25 @ 62Lone Tree  
Roland-Story21 @ 28Aplington-Parkersburg  
Charles City36 @ 20Vinton-Shellsburg  
Camanche20 @ 18Northeast  
Roosevelt15 @ 30Johnston  
Mott15 @ 70East Buchanan  
Fort Madison0 @ 62Solon  
Eagle Grove29 @ 14Panorama  
Centerville24 @ 14Davis County  
Nodaway Valley7 @ 49Southwest Valley  
Shenandoah27 @ 62East Sac County  
Sibley-Ocheyedan6 @ 20Alta/Aurelia  
Colfax-Mingo39 @ 21North Tama  
Missouri Valley14 @ 30Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Clarke8 @ 40Albia  
Clarinda11 @ 10Red Oak  
Riverside7 @ 71Earlham  
Okoboji6 @ 42Western Christian  
Pleasantville33 @ 20Mt Ayr  
North Cedar7 @ 0Jesup  
Winfield-Mt Union0 @ 35Montezuma  
Edgewood-Colesburg17 @ 0Starmont  
Van Buren12 @ 13Highland  
Clarinda Academy2 @ 54Fremont-Mills  
New London63 @ 12Cardinal  
North Union0 @ 8Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union  
Ankeny Centennial42 @ 0Lincoln (Lynx)  
Newell-Fonda66 @ 6Clay Central-Everly  
H-L-V58 @ 0Tri-County  
Janesville54 @ 22North Iowa  
West Bend-Mallard26 @ 36Harris-Lake Park  
Kee16 @ 66Don Bosco  
Woodbine52 @ 68Exira-EHK  
Riceville52 @ 16Clarksville  
West Central8 @ 79Dunkerton  
Boyer Valley14 @ 69Audubon  
Wayne30 @ 36Lamoni  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril24 @ 27St. Mary's  
West Harrison24 @ 69Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Tripoli57 @ 20Central City  
River Valley12 @ 47Ar-We-Va  
Essex14 @ 38CAM  
Kingsley-Pierson69 @ 0Heartland Christian  
Twin Cedars24 @ 38Melcher-Dallas  
East Union30 @ 56Stanton  
Meskwaki Settlement22 @ 77Moravia  
Mormon Trail0 @ 2Lenox  
Central0 @ 17Turkey Valley  
Seymour6 @ 67Colo-NESCO  
Murray20 @ 74Bedford  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)14 @ 24Ankeny  
Sidney56 @ 12East Mills  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)6 @ 35Cedar Falls  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)6 @ 48Sigourney-Keota  
Washington63 @ 0Keokuk  
Iowa Falls/Alden14 @ 71Ballard  
West Burlington3 @ 14Mt Pleasant  
Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand15 @ 6Underwood  
North Fayette Valley14 @ 26Beckman  
Easton Valley58 @ 20English Valleys  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland13 @ 38Wahlert  
Baxter70 @ 66Midland  
Collins-Maxwell0 @ 67Glidden-Ralston  
Central Lyon56 @ 40Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)