Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
6A Carmel21 @ 14Center Grove  
6A / 5A Brownsburg34 @ 27Franklin  
6A Warren Central32 @ 0North Central (Indianapolis)  
5A Zionsville34 @ 44Westfield  
5A / 4A Castle14 @ 35Reitz  
4A Bishop Chatard20 @ 7Roncalli  
6A Hamilton Southeastern10 @ 31Avon  
6A / 5A Columbus North13 @ 21Bloomington North  
5A / 4A Martinsville14 @ 17Greenwood  
6A / 5A Franklin Central8 @ 28Bloomington South  
2A / 4A Mater Dei49 @ 21Harrison (Evansville)  
Concord21 @ 15NorthWood  
3A / 2A Charlestown49 @ 28Clarksville  
2A / 3A North Posey7 @ 59Gibson Southern  
4A East Central0 @ 48La Salle OH  
5A Whiteland21 @ 41Decatur Central  
5A / 3A South Vigo24 @ 23Guerin Catholic  
6A Noblesville13 @ 16Fishers  
4A / 3A Evansville Central41 @ 20Bosse  
2A / 3A Cass28 @ 7Northwestern  
4A Pendleton Heights20 @ 7New Castle  
4A / 3A East Chicago Central42 @ 12Roosevelt  
4A / 3A Danville33 @ 0Crawfordsville  
3A / 2A Heritage27 @ 7Woodlan  
2A Scecina Memorial28 @ 3Park Tudor  
3A / A Indian Creek40 @ 10Eastern Hancock  
6A / 5A Jefferson14 @ 55McCutcheon  
6A / 5A Northrop0 @ 37Snider  
2A / A Paoli39 @ 7Springs Valley  
A Pioneer56 @ 6South Newton  
2A Southridge49 @ 0Forest Park  
4A / 3A South Side0 @ 43Bishop Luers  
3A / 4A Corydon Central28 @ 21Silver Creek  
3A Heritage Hills69 @ 13Pike Central  
2A Broad Ripple8 @ 41Lapel  
3A / 5A Reitz Memorial28 @ 6Evansville North  
3A / 5A Concordia Lutheran36 @ 60Wayne  
5A / 6A Bedford North Lawrence28 @ 46Jeffersonville  
4A Seymour6 @ 61Columbus East  
6A Lawrence North13 @ 51Lawrence Central  
5A / 4A Munster34 @ 20Highland  
3A / 4A Yorktown13 @ 48New Palestine  
6A / 5A New Albany44 @ 19Jennings County  
A Fountain Central42 @ 0Riverton Parke  
2A / 3A Milan0 @ 44Lawrenceburg  
4A / 3A Shelbyville14 @ 34Delta  
3A / 4A Bellmont25 @ 15Columbia City  
5A / 4A Anderson0 @ 47Muncie Central  
A / 2A South Putnam12 @ 46Monrovia  
4A Griffith20 @ 61Hobart  
4A / 3A Connersville48 @ 35Greensburg  
4A / 3A Franklin County24 @ 14Rushville  
4A Mooresville20 @ 6Plainfield  
3A / 2A Garrett29 @ 7Churubusco  
4A Boonville7 @ 41Jasper  
4A Greenfield-Central14 @ 31Mt Vernon (Fortville)  
2A South Spencer48 @ 24Tell City  
3A / 2A Western39 @ 0Taylor  
Noblesville Lions27 @ 49Howe  
2A / 1A Providence13 @ 22Holy Cross (Louisville) KY  
A / 2A Indianapolis Lutheran14 @ 17Triton Central  
2A / A Sullivan26 @ 12North Knox  
2A / 3A Bowman Academy8 @ 21Hammond  
3A Salem41 @ 38North Harrison  
A / 4A Adams Central0 @ 24Leo  
2A / A Winchester47 @ 0Hagerstown  
A Tecumseh6 @ 28Linton-Stockton  
4A / 2A Owen Valley28 @ 13South Vermillion  
2A Frankton12 @ 42Oak Hill  
3A West Vigo38 @ 13Brown County  
A / 2A Union City49 @ 41Union County  
A Northeastern16 @ 0Monroe Central  
A / 2A South Decatur8 @ 49Knightstown  
4A / 5A Madison28 @ 21Floyd Central  
4A / A Indianapolis Northwest20 @ 26Tindley  
4A / 3A South Dearborn10 @ 35Batesville  
A Edinburgh34 @ 46Trinity Lutheran  
Anderson Prep Academy7 @ 62Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
A / 3A Southwood0 @ 7Whitko  
A / 2A North Daviess16 @ 44Eastern Greene  
3A / A Mitchell12 @ 35West Washington  
2A / 3A Eastern (Pekin)3 @ 62Brownstown Central  
3A Edgewood20 @ 14Greencastle  
A Edison35 @ 44Hanover Central  
2A Centerville26 @ 44Shenandoah  
A Southern Wells33 @ 20Clinton Central  
A Shortridge21 @ 7St. Thomas More IL  
3A Blackford7 @ 56Eastbrook  
A / 3A Wood Memorial6 @ 42Lincoln (Vincennes)  
2A Manual8 @ 49Washington (Indianapolis)  
2A / 3A Wabash0 @ 14Rochester  
A Tri34 @ 35Lincoln (Cambridge City)  
Union (Dugger)0 @ 49Indiana School for the Deaf  
2A / A Crawford County0 @ 55Perry Central  
Crimson Knights48 @ 0Traders Point Christian Academy  
6A / 4A Carroll (Fort Wayne)22 @ 19Norwell  
3A Washington6 @ 49Princeton  
Switzerland County0 @ 49Oldenburg Academy  
Mt Carmel IL 41 @ 21Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
Fort Recovery OH 28 @ 0Jay County  
Bogan IL 6 @ 19Gavit  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)