Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 22, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
6A Lawrence Central31 @ 38Avon  
6A Brownsburg19 @ 59Pike  
6A Warren Central12 @ 9Center Grove  
5A / 6A Indianapolis Cathedral19 @ 44Ben Davis  
5A Zionsville13 @ 21McCutcheon  
4A / 3A Bishop Chatard17 @ 14Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
5A North Vigo24 @ 14Castle  
6A Hamilton Southeastern7 @ 14Carmel  
4A / 6A Roncalli13 @ 27Southport  
6A / 4A Merrillville35 @ 28Clay  
6A / 4A Columbus North28 @ 13Plainfield  
6A Fishers32 @ 20North Central (Indianapolis)  
3A / 5A Bishop Luers27 @ 31Snider  
5A / 3A Martinsville28 @ 24Guerin Catholic  
3A Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)7 @ 21Heritage Hills  
2A / 3A Tipton0 @ 52Hamilton Heights  
6A / 5A Franklin Central26 @ 21Decatur Central  
2A / 4A Mater Dei61 @ 0Indianapolis Northwest  
3A / 4A Charlestown21 @ 0Madison  
2A North Posey26 @ 6South Spencer  
5A / 6A Mishawaka54 @ 35Portage  
4A / 6A Reitz34 @ 13Henderson County KY  
5A / 4A Adams0 @ 14Northridge  
4A / 3A Jasper45 @ 14Reitz Memorial  
A Carroll (Flora)28 @ 6Tri-County  
6A / 4A Meridian28 @ 56Greenwood  
4A / 6A St. Joseph3 @ 0Chesterton  
6A / 3A Jeffersonville49 @ 8Bosse  
4A / 3A New Haven31 @ 21Heritage  
6A Noblesville36 @ 33Lawrence North  
3A / A Western Boone26 @ 3Sheridan  
4A Pendleton Heights28 @ 21Muncie Central  
4A / 3A East Chicago Central21 @ 34Hammond  
6A Valparaiso3 @ 35Penn  
4A Danville0 @ 61New Palestine  
3A Culver Academies36 @ 13Tippecanoe Valley  
3A / 4A Lawrenceburg13 @ 14South Dearborn  
5A Westfield35 @ 14Harrison (West Lafayette)  
5A Evansville North15 @ 47South Vigo  
2A / 3A Churubusco33 @ 19Lakeland  
2A Scecina Memorial37 @ 12Elwood  
6A / 4A Warsaw21 @ 33Columbia City  
3A Tri-West Hendricks17 @ 18West Lafayette  
Elkhart Central28 @ 12Elkhart Memorial  
6A / 5A Jefferson14 @ 43Whiteland  
A / 2A Linton-Stockton63 @ 22Eastern Greene  
6A / 4A Northrop13 @ 38East Noble  
3A / 4A Greensburg21 @ 22Shelbyville  
3A / 2A Gibson Southern54 @ 0Forest Park  
A / 2A Pioneer34 @ 18Cass  
4A / 3A NorthWood14 @ 6Jimtown  
4A South Side6 @ 52Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  
A Lincoln (Cambridge City)13 @ 55South Decatur  
2A / 3A Speedway28 @ 7Greencastle  
4A / 6A Lowell10 @ 24Crown Point  
3A / 2A Corydon Central26 @ 49Southridge  
5A / 4A Franklin61 @ 7Seymour  
2A / 4A Broad Ripple6 @ 49Northview  
2A / 4A Rensselaer Central60 @ 34Kankakee Valley  
5A / 4A Richmond27 @ 14Connersville  
3A / 5A Concordia Lutheran31 @ 21North Side  
5A Bedford North Lawrence0 @ 52Bloomington South  
2A / A Washington (Indianapolis)20 @ 34Tindley  
2A / 4A Bremen19 @ 56Plymouth  
5A / 6A Munster24 @ 21Lake Central  
4A / 3A Wawasee34 @ 12Whitko  
2A / 3A Benton Central6 @ 32North Montgomery  
3A / 4A Twin Lakes38 @ 12Logansport  
5A Wayne53 @ 7Anderson  
2A / 3A Milan19 @ 13Rushville  
3A / A Northwestern37 @ 0Clinton Central  
3A / A Bellmont45 @ 13Adams Central  
2A / 4A Boone Grove21 @ 32Riley  
2A / A Southmont21 @ 60Fountain Central  
5A / 4A Kokomo55 @ 7Mt Vernon (Fortville)  
4A Griffith15 @ 50Morton  
2A / A Clarksville38 @ 14Trinity Lutheran  
4A West Side30 @ 54Hobart  
A / 2A Tri-Central40 @ 18Lapel  
5A / 6A Huntington North6 @ 49Homestead  
2A / 3A North Judson-San Pierre12 @ 29Glenn  
5A / 4A LaPorte56 @ 42New Prairie  
2A / A Shenandoah37 @ 0Hagerstown  
2A Wheeler47 @ 6River Forest  
5A / 3A Michigan City48 @ 0Roosevelt  
4A Mooresville0 @ 7Lebanon  
4A / 3A Boonville50 @ 13Washington  
2A / A Tell City19 @ 36Perry Central  
3A Fairfield7 @ 33Marian  
3A / 4A Western6 @ 8Frankfort  
2A / 3A Knightstown7 @ 56Indian Creek  
4A / 2A Marion0 @ 1Madison-Grant  
3A Rochester40 @ 14Eastbrook  
3A / 2A Mississinewa13 @ 27Manchester  
2A Woodlan57 @ 33Eastside  
4A DeKalb26 @ 7Angola  
2A / 3A Bishop Noll0 @ 59Andrean  
4A Norwell14 @ 13Leo  
2A Delphi0 @ 47Lafayette Central Catholic  
2A Monrovia40 @ 41Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter  
A / 2A North Decatur14 @ 13Union County  
4A / A Highland67 @ 7Edison  
A / 4A Indianapolis Lutheran36 @ 28Beech Grove  
2A / 3A Sullivan0 @ 27Lincoln (Vincennes)  
2A Bowman Academy26 @ 46Hanover Central  
A Culver0 @ 34West Central  
3A / A Knox0 @ 40Winamac  
2A Park Tudor0 @ 58Triton Central  
A Tecumseh6 @ 14North Daviess  
4A / A Owen Valley24 @ 21South Putnam  
3A / A Princeton48 @ 0Wood Memorial  
2A Frankton52 @ 6Anderson Prep Academy  
A Northeastern34 @ 6Eastern Hancock  
3A Marshall6 @ 47Yorktown  
A / 2A North White40 @ 12Taylor  
5A / 3A Jennings County19 @ 27Batesville  
3A / A Maconaquah32 @ 20North Miami  
3A / 2A Crawfordsville10 @ 8Cascade  
A / 3A North Knox35 @ 8Pike Central  
A / 2A Northfield29 @ 27Bluffton  
A Southwood26 @ 7Southern Wells  
4A New Castle21 @ 28Franklin County  
2A / 3A Prairie Heights7 @ 39Garrett  
A / 2A South Newton40 @ 0North Newton  
A Rockville56 @ 0Seeger  
A / 2A South Adams25 @ 35Winchester  
A / 6A Howe10 @ 27Arsenal Tech  
3A / 2A Peru12 @ 9Wabash  
A Triton31 @ 0Caston  
3A / 2A Edgewood39 @ 6North Putnam  
2A / A Monroe71 @ 0Wes-Del  
A LaVille21 @ 7South Central (Union Mills)  
A Turkey Run6 @ 69North Vermillion  
3A / 2A Brown County0 @ 6Cloverdale  
Traders Point Christian Academy0 @ 46Indiana School for the Deaf  
A / 2A Monroe Central20 @ 0Centerville  
A / 2A Covington14 @ 48South Vermillion  
A / 4A Shortridge18 @ 48Greenfield-Central  
3A / 4A Calumet26 @ 14Gavit  
2A / A Manual8 @ 62Edinburgh  
A Tri26 @ 46Union City  
A Frontier12 @ 34Clinton Prairie  
2A / 3A Central Noble14 @ 45West Noble  
A Riverton Parke0 @ 64Attica  
2A Eastern (Greentown)17 @ 30Oak Hill  
6A Carroll (Fort Wayne)40 @ 7Goshen  
4A Washington (South Bend)6 @ 29Concord  
4A / 3A Harrison (Evansville)45 @ 13West Vigo  
White River Valley0 @ 61North Central (Farmersburg)  
Oldenburg Academy38 @ 29Crimson Knights  
Elkhart Eagles6 @ 62Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
Elkhart Eagles6 @ 62Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
6A / 4A Campbell County KY 31 @ 14East Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)