Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 23, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Glenbard West48 @ 28Addison Trail  
5A Kaneland41 @ 7Rochelle  
5A Montini35 @ 0Marmion Academy  
5A Marist28 @ 35Joliet Catholic Academy  
5A Crete-Monee33 @ 52Prairie Ridge  
5A Waubonsie Valley7 @ 9Wheaton North  
5A Benet Academy21 @ 14Marian Catholic  
5A Boylan33 @ 21Belvidere North  
5A Sacred Heart-Griffin53 @ 34Rochester  
5A Aurora Christian14 @ 8Leo  
5A Batavia51 @ 7Streamwood  
5A Stevenson55 @ 21Mundelein  
5A Glenbard North42 @ 28Neuqua Valley  
5A Lakes6 @ 40Libertyville  
5A Edwardsville49 @ 0Granite City  
5A Morris40 @ 0LaSalle-Peru  
5A Bolingbrook22 @ 21Homewood-Flossmoor  
5A Huntley43 @ 6Dundee-Crown  
5A Sandburg21 @ 25Lincoln-Way East  
5A Hinsdale Central7 @ 39Oak Park-River Forest  
5A Conant29 @ 34Palatine  
5A Schaumburg24 @ 22Fremd  
5A South0 @ 43Cary-Grove  
5A Alleman7 @ 56St. Laurence  
5A Brother Rice37 @ 21St. Rita  
5A Lake Forest40 @ 0Zion-Benton  
5A Lyons16 @ 19York  
5A Newman Central Catholic30 @ 27St. Bede  
5A Glenwood30 @ 36Jacksonville  
5A Lemont50 @ 6Thornton Fractional North  
5A Naperville North7 @ 6Wheaton-Warrenville South  
5A Fenwick14 @ 23St. Francis  
5A OFallon2 @ 0East St. Louis  
5A Prospect41 @ 14Buffalo Grove  
5A Central (Champaign)28 @ 21Centennial  
5A Belleville West47 @ 20Alton  
5A Rock Island48 @ 20Ypsilanti MI  
5A Metamora62 @ 21East Peoria  
5A Sycamore21 @ 18Sterling  
5A Byron43 @ 13Dixon  
5A Notre Dame (Peoria)28 @ 36Peoria  
5A Carmel13 @ 25Notre Dame (Niles)  
5A Harlem34 @ 0Jefferson  
5A Maroa-Forsyth62 @ 0Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement  
5A Andrew6 @ 35Bradley-Bourbonnais  
5A Elk Grove21 @ 57Wheeling  
5A Woodstock North21 @ 35Grayslake North  
5A Plainfield North14 @ 16Minooka  
5A Bartlett42 @ 27Glenbard East  
5A Lincoln-Way West21 @ 28Lincoln-Way North  
5A St. Joseph-Ogden30 @ 13Prairie Central  
5A Lena-Winslow47 @ 28West Carroll  
5A Hersey21 @ 26Rolling Meadows  
5A Glenbard South21 @ 35Riverside-Brookfield  
5A University (Normal)0 @ 35Moline  
5A Nazareth Academy49 @ 22St. Viator  
5A Winnebago46 @ 25Mendota  
5A Coal City28 @ 6Seneca  
5A North Boone14 @ 54Marengo  
5A Lincoln-Way Central19 @ 54Thornton  
5A Downers Grove North34 @ 14Proviso West  
5A Amboy-LaMoille0 @ 49Fulton  
5A South Elgin66 @ 6West Chicago  
5A Stillman Valley22 @ 19Oregon  
5A Macomb13 @ 48Central Catholic  
5A Carlinville40 @ 21Litchfield/Lincolnwood  
5A Tinley Park35 @ 34Thornton Fractional South  
5A Monticello48 @ 24Monmouth-Roseville  
5A Illini West20 @ 56Unity (Tolono)  
5A Casey-Westfield10 @ 41East Richland  
5A McHenry14 @ 38Jacobs  
5A Elmwood/Brimfield63 @ 12Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
5A Shepard19 @ 10Bremen  
5A Athens/Greenview50 @ 35Pleasant Plains  
5A Evanston31 @ 34Maine South  
5A Bishop McNamara43 @ 35De La Salle  
5A Aquin Catholic56 @ 0South Beloit  
5A Geneva41 @ 27Larkin  
5A Wauconda47 @ 0North Chicago  
5A Althoff Catholic33 @ 21Triad  
5A Sandwich37 @ 34Westmont  
5A Wethersfield/Annawan32 @ 12ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
5A West52 @ 34Bloomington  
5A Harrisburg27 @ 23Carbondale  
5A Forreston36 @ 6Pecatonica  
5A Willowbrook7 @ 16Leyden  
5A Plainfield South7 @ 28Oswego  
5A Auburn (Rockford)22 @ 16Freeport  
5A Aurora West37 @ 44Metea Valley  
5A Watseka14 @ 26Iroquois West  
5A Plano7 @ 24Lisle  
5A Momence46 @ 26Clifton Central  
5A Vandalia49 @ 50Greenville  
5A Carrollton38 @ 14Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
5A Belvidere27 @ 20East (Rockford)  
5A Niles West20 @ 38New Trier  
5A Highland45 @ 0Charleston  
5A Richmond-Burton14 @ 7Genoa-Kingston  
5A Mt Carmel34 @ 18Mt Vernon  
5A Orion35 @ 14Riverdale  
5A Lake Forest Academy6 @ 36Providence Catholic  
5A Argenta-Oreana34 @ 46Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
5A East Dubuque18 @ 43Pearl City-Eastland  
5A Eisenhower (Decatur)46 @ 31Springfield  
5A Joliet West6 @ 35Lockport  
5A Wheaton Academy33 @ 14Aurora Central Catholic  
5A Oswego East27 @ 0Romeoville  
5A DeKalb14 @ 21Geneseo  
5A Galena28 @ 13Dakota  
5A Manteno35 @ 42Wilmington  
5A Mater Dei21 @ 28Waterloo  
5A Elmwood Park13 @ 34St. Edward  
5A Mattoon28 @ 21Jersey  
5A Peotone42 @ 14Reed-Custer  
5A Hampshire26 @ 0Woodstock  
5A Bureau Valley42 @ 22Morrison  
5A Chester36 @ 40Eldorado  
5A Highland Park29 @ 42Niles North  
5A Yorkville34 @ 7Ottawa  
5A Danville45 @ 26Urbana  
5A Marquette Catholic50 @ 35Mt Olive  
5A Columbia35 @ 12Nashville  
5A Southeast52 @ 24MacArthur  
5A Foreman6 @ 47Whitney Young  
5A Benton13 @ 41Anna-Jonesboro  
5A Guilford7 @ 35Hononegah  
5A Morton (Cicero)7 @ 49Hinsdale South  
5A Tremont42 @ 6Flanagan/Woodland  
5A Rock Falls6 @ 63Lutheran (Rockford)  
5A North Mac56 @ 12PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
5A Robinson38 @ 12Edwards County/Grayville  
5A Antioch35 @ 14Grant  
5A Farmington30 @ 31Rushville-Industry  
5A Plainfield East52 @ 19Plainfield Central  
5A Vernon Hills51 @ 14Round Lake  
5A Lawrenceville0 @ 31Marshall (Marshall)  
5A Rich Central14 @ 45Normal Community  
5A Shelbyville40 @ 27Central A & M  
5A Mascoutah13 @ 57Centralia  
5A Sherrard0 @ 55Princeton  
5A Dunlap20 @ 0Canton  
5A Paxton-Buckley-Loda31 @ 0St. Thomas More  
5A St. Ignatius14 @ 0Gordon Tech  
5A Sullivan-Okaw Valley38 @ 42Clinton  
5A Oak Lawn0 @ 42Richards (Oak Lawn)  
5A Fenton15 @ 56IC Catholic Prep  
5A Riverton14 @ 57Williamsville  
5A Reavis56 @ 12Argo  
5A Ashton-Franklin Center6 @ 54Stockton  
5A Walther Lutheran2 @ 47Ridgewood  
5A Kankakee6 @ 16Pontiac  
5A Mt Zion28 @ 46Civic Memorial  
5A West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]46 @ 14Beardstown  
5A Kew7 @ 41Rockridge  
5A Limestone20 @ 21Pekin  
5A Hoffman Estates18 @ 29Barrington  
5A Roxana52 @ 20Southwestern  
5A Herrin24 @ 6Central (Breese)  
5A Cumberland50 @ 20Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
5A West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]26 @ 28New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
5A Newton40 @ 6Paris  
5A Gillespie46 @ 12Staunton  
5A Hall27 @ 26Erie-Prophetstown  
5A Joliet12 @ 49Stagg  
5A Effingham34 @ 28Mahomet-Seymour  
5A Elgin0 @ 45North  
5A Maine East0 @ 62Deerfield  
5A Proviso East12 @ 30Downers Grove South  
5A Brown County14 @ 21Calhoun/Brussels  
5A Deer Creek-Mackinaw44 @ 8Christian Life  
5A Greenfield/Northwestern26 @ 49Unity/Seymour  
5A Johnsburg38 @ 16Harvard  
5A Illinois Valley Central21 @ 38Taylorville  
5A Vienna/Goreville12 @ 34Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
5A Hillcrest8 @ 43Oak Forest  
5A Knoxville41 @ 14Abingdon/Avon  
5A Durand46 @ 7River Ridge  
5A Streator14 @ 37Herscher  
5A Warrensburg-Latham43 @ 44St. Teresa  
5A Princeville6 @ 47Stark County  
5A Rockford Christian6 @ 32Central (Burlington)  
5A Dupo7 @ 42Pinckneyville  
5A Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn42 @ 13Carmi-White County  
5A Maine West0 @ 49Glenbrook North  
5A AlWood/Cambridge54 @ 6West Central  
5A Orangeville0 @ 64Polo  
5A Thornridge6 @ 14Thornwood  
5A Salem45 @ 39Freeburg  
5A Hillsboro14 @ 41Pana  
5A Hope Academy60 @ 7Mooseheart  
5A Fairfield14 @ 26Johnston City  
5A Fieldcrest34 @ 14Eureka/Roanoke-Benson  
5A Sangamon Valley/Tri-City42 @ 14Martinsville  
5A Carlyle0 @ 42Wesclin  
5A Lewistown50 @ 14West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
5A Guerin College Preparatory37 @ 7Chicago Christian  
5A Frankfort14 @ 49Carterville  
5A Hiawatha28 @ 26Luther North  
5A Fisher0 @ 47Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
5A Rantoul32 @ 58Olympia  
5A Oakwood/Armstrong14 @ 44Salt Fork  
5A Meridian (Macon)0 @ 63Tuscola  
5A Manual8 @ 56Richwoods  
5A Heyworth24 @ 49El Paso-Gridley  
5A Red Hill30 @ 14Flora  
5A Crossroads Christian0 @ 2Cahokia  
5A Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I6 @ 26Bowen  
5A Kelvyn Park14 @ 29Prosser  
5A Marine Military Academy38 @ 12Amundsen  
5A Hamilton County9 @ 45Massac County  
5A Bunker Hill14 @ 41South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
5A East (St. Charles)16 @ 6East (Aurora)  
5A Central (Naperville)28 @ 7Lake Park  
5A Warren (Gurnee)7 @ 27Lake Zurich  
5A East (Belleville)24 @ 21Collinsville  
5A Notre Dame (Quincy)7 @ 42Quincy  
5A Washington (Washington)35 @ 15Morton (Morton)  
5A United (Alexis)0 @ 27Mercer County  
5A Auburn (Auburn)41 @ 8Pittsfield  
5A Central (Crystal Lake)54 @ 14Grayslake Central  
5A Eisenhower (Blue Island)47 @ 13Evergreen Park  
5A Central44 @ 34North Greene  
5A Georgetown-Ridge Farm17 @ 42Westville  
5A Nokomis41 @ 14East Alton-Wood River  
5A Sparta19 @ 25Red Bud  
5A North-Grand14 @ 48United (East Moline)  
5A Villa Grove/Heritage24 @ 35Bismarck-Henning  
5A Christian Liberty Academy/Christian Heritage Academy6 @ 53Marquette  
5A Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy18 @ 16Pleasant Hill/Western  
5A Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian40 @ 20Oblong  
5A Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland0 @ 74Arcola  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)