Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Mount Carmel21 @ 35St. Rita  
Benet Academy13 @ 49Carmel  
Boylan69 @ 6Jefferson  
East St. Louis61 @ 7Belleville West  
Maine South65 @ 7Maine East  
Glenbard North14 @ 16Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Homewood-Flossmoor6 @ 23Lockport  
Oswego29 @ 0Morris  
Lakes7 @ 30Grant  
Rochester31 @ 19Pontiac  
St. Patrick20 @ 14Notre Dame (Niles)  
Grayslake North0 @ 42Woodstock  
Oak Forest40 @ 7Reavis  
Lake Forest21 @ 42Warren (Gurnee)  
Newman Central Catholic54 @ 12Marquette  
Lemont43 @ 0Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Naperville North42 @ 0West Chicago  
Fremd14 @ 7Rolling Meadows  
Pearl City-Eastland37 @ 15Warren-River Ridge  
Rock Island49 @ 7United (East Moline)  
Mercer County22 @ 36Illini West  
Sycamore35 @ 38Kaneland  
Byron6 @ 20Hampshire  
Lutheran (Rockford)0 @ 32Harvard  
Jersey21 @ 18Civic Memorial  
IC Catholic Prep14 @ 7Marian Central Catholic  
St. Joseph-Ogden14 @ 19Clifton Central  
Unity (Tolono)14 @ 34Maroa-Forsyth  
Lincoln-Way North7 @ 47Bolingbrook  
Bradley-Bourbonnais0 @ 34Lincoln-Way East  
Glenbard South7 @ 14Geneva  
New Trier42 @ 14Niles North  
Rochelle28 @ 34Batavia  
Glenbrook South47 @ 7Maine West  
Winnebago0 @ 21Richmond-Burton  
Coal City16 @ 19Manteno  
Downers Grove North21 @ 10York  
Bloomington24 @ 7Central (Champaign)  
Prairie Ridge14 @ 31South  
Wilmington47 @ 21Westmont  
South Elgin42 @ 28Elgin  
Stillman Valley54 @ 14Marengo  
Macomb12 @ 18Sherrard  
Carlinville29 @ 7Southwestern  
North Chicago7 @ 28Vernon Hills  
Bloom0 @ 20Crete-Monee  
St. Bede6 @ 28Bureau Valley  
Tinley Park0 @ 15Evergreen Park  
Monmouth-Roseville14 @ 8Rockridge  
Monticello14 @ 42Tuscola  
Plainfield Central29 @ 3Oswego East  
Shepard7 @ 13Oak Lawn  
Evanston16 @ 28Highland Park  
Wauconda39 @ 22Round Lake  
Sterling18 @ 7Streator  
Pekin6 @ 42Metamora  
North42 @ 7Thornton Fractional North  
Wethersfield/Annawan45 @ 14West Central  
East Peoria19 @ 11Morton (Morton)  
Willowbrook6 @ 40Downers Grove South  
Auburn (Rockford)6 @ 45Guilford  
Stark County21 @ 7Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Plano42 @ 7Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Bremen14 @ 21Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Ridgeview21 @ 34Iroquois West/Crescent-Iroquois  
Belvidere28 @ 37Freeport  
Niles West14 @ 28Deerfield  
Moline35 @ 10Quincy  
Peoria8 @ 41Notre Dame (Quincy)  
East Dubuque8 @ 34Galena  
Eisenhower (Decatur)0 @ 48MacArthur  
Zion-Benton14 @ 35Libertyville  
Elmwood Park0 @ 32Ridgewood  
Mattoon13 @ 6Urbana  
Waterloo7 @ 42Triad  
St. Thomas More12 @ 20Momence  
Herscher20 @ 9Sandwich  
Chester13 @ 42DuQuoin  
Yorkville21 @ 32DeKalb  
Danville28 @ 7West  
Seneca7 @ 10Lisle  
Waukegan31 @ 33Glenbrook North  
Oregon20 @ 7Central (Burlington)  
Morton (Cicero)6 @ 27Leyden  
Tremont6 @ 28Tri-Valley  
Rock Falls20 @ 13Kew  
Harlan43 @ 0Phillips  
Farmington38 @ 6Knoxville  
Staunton18 @ 6Hillsboro  
Shelbyville21 @ 38Warrensburg-Latham  
Stagg16 @ 28Lincoln-Way Central  
LaSalle-Peru14 @ 7Dixon  
Genoa-Kingston42 @ 9North Boone  
Rich South8 @ 14Thornton Fractional South  
Lincoln0 @ 59Taylorville  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda14 @ 52Watseka  
Larkin38 @ 20East (Aurora)  
Pana16 @ 17Litchfield  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley0 @ 42Central A & M  
Fenton16 @ 27Riverside-Brookfield  
Grayslake Central12 @ 28Dundee-Crown  
Steinmetz20 @ 21Lincoln Park  
Walther Lutheran35 @ 6Christian Life  
Mt Zion47 @ 14Robinson  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley21 @ 7LeRoy  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry14 @ 13PORTA/Greenview  
Hoffman Estates3 @ 39Wheeling  
Roxana13 @ 26East Alton-Wood River  
Cumberland0 @ 55Casey-Westfield  
Romeoville0 @ 48Plainfield North  
Newton33 @ 44Charleston  
Hall20 @ 21Illinois Valley Central  
Taft27 @ 0Lake View  
Johnston City42 @ 6Eldorado/Galatia  
Chicago Vocational12 @ 46Morgan Park  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]23 @ 41Fulton  
Whitney Young6 @ 8Curie  
South Beloit8 @ 44Dakota  
Gordon Tech6 @ 42De La Salle  
Paris20 @ 40Salem  
Durand6 @ 48Milledgeville  
Princeville45 @ 10Cambridge  
Clinton13 @ 35Meridian (Macon)  
Rockford Christian62 @ 0Christian Liberty Academy  
Dupo14 @ 13Red Bud  
Reed-Custer49 @ 14Peotone  
Orangeville28 @ 6Stockton  
Thornridge0 @ 33Kankakee  
Canton34 @ 21Limestone  
Olympia20 @ 48Eureka/Roanoke-Benson  
Lindblom24 @ 14Noble Street College Prep  
Oakland/Kansas7 @ 45Bement/Atwood-Hammond  
Lexington34 @ 50Fisher  
Fairfield21 @ 20Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Fieldcrest52 @ 24Flanagan/Woodland  
Lewistown14 @ 18Havana  
Peoria Heights14 @ 34Galva  
Princeton/Ohio6 @ 42Mendota  
Mather28 @ 30Senn  
Hiawatha26 @ 48Maranatha Baptist WI  
Rantoul0 @ 51University (Normal)  
Oakwood/Armstrong52 @ 0Hoopeston  
Martinsville7 @ 34Oblong  
Pecatonica15 @ 35Lena-Winslow  
Hutsonville/Palestine12 @ 49Lawrenceville  
Heyworth41 @ 48Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
West Prairie14 @ 40Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon  
Schlarman7 @ 47Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Shiloh/Heritage6 @ 53Villa Grove  
Bowen0 @ 36Bogan  
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I8 @ 23Forreston  
Crane6 @ 7Brooks College Prep  
Metro-East Lutheran38 @ 0Kennedy MO  
Central (Naperville)28 @ 13Wheaton North  
Central (Breese)34 @ 13Carlyle  
East (Rockford)6 @ 28Belvidere North  
Auburn (Auburn)21 @ 19New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Central (Crystal Lake)41 @ 27McHenry  
Athens22 @ 15Central/Southeastern  
Milford0 @ 16Salt Fork  
Flora32 @ 7Red Hill  
Luther South12 @ 43Chicago Christian  
East Richland/West Richland21 @ 48Effingham  
Woodruff36 @ 0Manual  
ROWVA/AlWood14 @ 34Elmwood/Brimfield  
Vandalia/Brownstown7 @ 14Greenville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)