Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 29, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cary-Grove24 @ 21North  
Kaneland31 @ 7Central (Burlington)  
Palatine15 @ 30Lake Forest  
Crete-Monee0 @ 7South  
Boylan34 @ 0Guilford  
Maine South52 @ 20Schaumburg  
Oswego32 @ 7Benet Academy  
Lakes21 @ 13Grayslake North  
Huntley35 @ 14Wauconda  
Simeon6 @ 23Lincoln-Way Central  
Newman Central Catholic44 @ 7Fulton  
Fremd21 @ 33Lake Zurich  
Richards (Oak Lawn)28 @ 21Joliet  
Pearl City-Eastland22 @ 21Forreston  
Richwoods28 @ 7Pekin  
Metamora42 @ 14Riverside-Brookfield  
Proviso West38 @ 6Stagg  
Leyden30 @ 0Niles North  
New Trier17 @ 24Warren (Gurnee)  
Glenbrook South35 @ 7Glenbrook North  
Winnebago20 @ 31North Boone  
Bloomington27 @ 34Danville  
Wilmington40 @ 6Manteno  
South Elgin7 @ 33Marmion Academy  
Stillman Valley37 @ 12Hall  
Springfield33 @ 26Collinsville  
Hinsdale South28 @ 41Rolling Meadows  
Tinley Park46 @ 22Bogan  
McHenry18 @ 7Larkin  
Aquin Catholic0 @ 33Orangeville  
West10 @ 30Central (Champaign)  
Auburn (Rockford)41 @ 7Jefferson  
Stark County27 @ 0Cambridge  
Woodstock0 @ 7Hoffman Estates  
Erie-Prophetstown26 @ 34Marquette  
Watseka54 @ 18Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Deerfield33 @ 26Zion-Benton  
Hales Franciscan20 @ 23Hope Academy  
Belvidere14 @ 41Hononegah  
Peoria16 @ 31Canton  
Mt Carmel49 @ 7Harrisburg  
Wheaton Academy25 @ 46Momence  
Oswego East27 @ 17Lincoln-Way North  
DeKalb7 @ 20Ottawa  
Streamwood6 @ 32Central (Crystal Lake)  
Mooseheart7 @ 6Milford  
Yorkville0 @ 40St. Francis  
Foreman14 @ 20Dunbar  
York26 @ 22Highland Park  
Civic Memorial14 @ 35DuQuoin  
Rock Falls31 @ 54Orion  
Mascoutah62 @ 8East Alton-Wood River  
Rich South22 @ 28Plainfield South  
Dakota35 @ 18Southwestern WI  
St. Ignatius15 @ 0Whitney Young  
Mundelein10 @ 22Buffalo Grove  
Granite City33 @ 20Marion  
Mendota28 @ 20Aurora Central Catholic  
Gillespie33 @ 6Hillsboro  
Maine East13 @ 42Fenton  
St. Laurence54 @ 7Evergreen Park  
Marengo31 @ 53Chicago Christian  
Arcola0 @ 35Salt Fork  
South Beloit6 @ 34Pecatonica  
Luther North14 @ 45Hiawatha  
Durand12 @ 44Polo  
Streator12 @ 35Sycamore  
Warrensburg-Latham21 @ 32Unity (Tolono)  
DuSable50 @ 6Phillips  
Sullivan (Chicago)0 @ 46Notre Dame (Niles)  
Dupo14 @ 25Litchfield  
Thornridge0 @ 28Bremen  
Corliss12 @ 49Rochelle  
Fieldcrest20 @ 39Fisher  
St. Joseph42 @ 13Ridgewood  
Princeton/Ohio21 @ 22Rockridge  
Mather0 @ 40Steinmetz  
Noble Street College Prep6 @ 10Noble Street College Prep/Pritzker  
Rantoul7 @ 8Manual  
Uplift14 @ 6Hirsch  
Freeburg41 @ 0Roxana  
Oakwood/Armstrong19 @ 20Arthur-Lovington  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington6 @ 28Herscher  
Unity/Seymour0 @ 69Central/Southeastern  
Meridian (Macon)20 @ 42St. Teresa  
West Prairie0 @ 41Illini West  
Milledgeville46 @ 0Stockton  
Red Hill20 @ 6Cumberland  
Amundsen24 @ 8Prosser  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton21 @ 0Eldorado/Galatia  
Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon42 @ 7Beardstown  
Farragut14 @ 22Morton (Cicero)  
Marshall (Chicago)0 @ 41Rock Island  
East (Rockford)12 @ 42Freeport  
Notre Dame (Quincy)50 @ 6Macomb  
Woodruff22 @ 14East Peoria  
ROWVA/AlWood50 @ 12Galva  
Evansville WI 39 @ 21Byron  
Wallace IN 6 @ 28Reavis  
Westosha Central WI 20 @ 7Round Lake  
Bowman Academy IN 0 @ 40Thornton Fractional North  
Martin Luther WI 34 @ 35Rockford Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)