Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 7, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
7A Hoover38 @ 13Buckhorn  
6A Hartselle21 @ 25Homewood  
7A Tuscaloosa County28 @ 21Bob Jones  
5A Vigor26 @ 28Calera  
6A Oxford25 @ 19Dothan  
6A Stanhope Elmore21 @ 27Russell  
6A Daphne28 @ 56Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)  
6A Blount20 @ 21McAdory  
7A Prattville41 @ 35Baker  
7A Foley35 @ 31Auburn  
7A Foley35 @ 31Auburn  
3A Piedmont34 @ 6Pisgah  
7A Murphy14 @ 20Central (Phenix City)  
6A Florence38 @ 16Briarwood Christian  
Tuscaloosa Academy26 @ 42Monroe Academy  
4A Thomasville14 @ 27West Blocton  
6A Northridge7 @ 41Spanish Fort  
1A Marion County48 @ 19Spring Garden  
6A Decatur27 @ 7Walker  
3A Hillcrest (Evergreen)6 @ 40Gordo  
5A Beauregard42 @ 48Charles Henderson  
6A Pell City14 @ 42Carver (Montgomery)  
6A Gardendale24 @ 3Fort Payne  
6A / 5A Northview41 @ 34Charles Henderson  
5A Dora6 @ 42East Limestone  
5A Eufaula24 @ 28Central of Clay County  
5A Etowah10 @ 24Jordan  
5A Pleasant Grove36 @ 14Russellville  
6A Pinson Valley10 @ 14Southside (Gadsden)  
6A Wetumpka7 @ 33Opelika  
6A Bessemer City10 @ 37Saraland  
5A Boaz7 @ 24Lincoln  
6A Arab0 @ 34Shades Valley  
4A Trinity Presbyterian24 @ 56Dadeville  
4A Trinity Presbyterian24 @ 56Dadeville  
4A Hamilton21 @ 22Deshler  
7A Hewitt-Trussville37 @ 54Gadsden City  
5A Sylacauga14 @ 35Greenville  
5A Rain28 @ 27Demopolis  
Clarke Prep31 @ 29Lakeside  
3A Daleville30 @ 45Montgomery Academy  
6A Minor20 @ 42Muscle Shoals  
3A Wellborn35 @ 7Geraldine  
1A Johnson (Thomaston)32 @ 33Fruitdale  
5A Alexandria30 @ 38Madison County  
4A Munford42 @ 21St. James  
4A WS Neal51 @ 34Northside  
2A Woodland16 @ 12Red Bay  
Autauga Academy21 @ 42Restoration Academy  
4A Jacksonville49 @ 35Locust Fork  
3A Fultondale16 @ 41Pike County  
4A Childersburg28 @ 29Straughn  
2A Houston Academy0 @ 52Elba  
4A Sardis26 @ 50Oneonta  
2A Randolph County45 @ 7Sulligent  
3A Colbert County49 @ 30Winfield  
4A North Jackson41 @ 64Saks  
3A Sylvania19 @ 56Glencoe  
7A Jefferson Davis14 @ 23Fairhope  
1A Cedar Bluff46 @ 34Berry  
Glenwood0 @ 54Escambia Academy  
5A Moody7 @ 33Guntersville  
Pickens Academy0 @ 61Edgewood Academy  
2A Geneva County34 @ 21Goshen  
3A Weaver6 @ 34Plainview  
Macon-East Montgomery Academy14 @ 48Wilcox Academy  
1A Millry7 @ 48Maplesville  
2A Flomaton35 @ 20Pickens County  
3A Slocomb14 @ 0Midfield  
2A Ider7 @ 52Tanner  
5A West Point9 @ 28Parker  
2A Vincent7 @ 67Washington County  
4A Bibb County14 @ 39Clarke County  
3A Greensboro6 @ 35TR Miller  
2A Luverne14 @ 32Cottonwood  
4A Sipsey Valley14 @ 44UMS-Wright Prep  
3A Lamar County36 @ 70Opp  
6A Scottsboro50 @ 85Clay-Chalkville  
4A Ashford0 @ 41Leeds  
4A Westminster Christian28 @ 54Cleburne County  
3A Vinemont6 @ 54Lauderdale County  
7A James Clemens43 @ 60Oak Mountain  
1A Loachapoka6 @ 40Brantley  
3A Lexington28 @ 35Oakman  
3A Winston County7 @ 56Madison Academy  
2A Cleveland13 @ 6Addison  
2A Leroy46 @ 20Thorsby  
3A Geneva17 @ 14Aliceville  
1A Isabella29 @ 32McKenzie  
3A Prattville Christian Academy20 @ 62Dale County  
3A Prattville Christian Academy52 @ 14Dale County  
2A New Brockton0 @ 35Long  
1A RA Hubbard13 @ 41Ragland  
2A Tarrant6 @ 56Fyffe  
4A Cordova38 @ 35Wilson  
5A Rehobeth20 @ 49Tallassee  
2A Hatton6 @ 41Reeltown  
1A Kinston14 @ 42Billingsley  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)21 @ 52Patrician Academy  
2A Hatch6 @ 42Sweet Water  
1A Ellwood Christian52 @ 35Blacksher  
4A Elkmont21 @ 45Haleyville  
Sparta Academy20 @ 35Abbeville Christian Academy  
1A Wadley12 @ 35Phillips  
Pike Liberal Arts28 @ 56Bessemer Academy  
1A Talladega County Central40 @ 58Hackleburg  
Jackson Academy21 @ 34Crenshaw Christian Academy  
2A Cold Springs26 @ 27Gaston  
Springwood0 @ 62Marengo Academy  
2A Phil Campbell22 @ 63Ranburne  
Lighthouse Baptist Academy0 @ 39Central Baptist MS  
1A Decatur Heritage Christian Academy0 @ 65Donoho  
1A Georgiana21 @ 26Notasulga  
1A South Lamar49 @ 13Valley Head  
1A Jacksonville Christian Academy21 @ 54Hubbertville  
Chambers Academy28 @ 68South Choctaw Academy  
A-8 man Tuscaloosa Christian8 @ 44Victory Christian MS  
A-6 man Cullman Christian0 @ 41Victory Baptist  
5A Johnson (Huntsville)20 @ 21Ramsay  
5A Central (Tuscaloosa)7 @ 35Jackson  
4A Central (Florence)41 @ 56Fayette County  
Chickasaw0 @ 42Linden  
Helena14 @ 57St. Pauls Episcopal  
A-8 man Heritage Christian GA 50 @ 42Evangel Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)